Tips to Pass 1D0-610 Exam (5 to 14)

It is more faster and easier to pass the CIW 1D0-610 exam by using Precise CIW CIW Web Foundations Associate questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Regenerate 1D0-610 Exam and find the same core area 1D0-610 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-610 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-610 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-610-exam-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-610 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Which of the following is used to help non-technical users collectively classify and find information on a site?

A. Tagging

B. A wiki

C. Web feed

D. Ajax

Answer: A



Question No: 6

Aisha is coding a Web site using a GUI HTML editor. She wants to quickly check her code for errors and compliance with HTML standards as she works. How can she best accomplish this?

A. Render and validate the code using http://validator.w3.org.

B. Render the code with a browser to see if it looks correct.

C. Validate the code using http://validator.w3.org.

D. Validate the code using the GUI Validator.

Answer: D



Question No: 7

You are creating a style sheet to format the pages on your companyu2019s Web site. One section will have a black background with white text. What is the hexadecimal reference you would use to specify the text color for this portion of the Web page?

A. u201cwhiteu201d

B. #000000

C. #FFFFFF

D. u201c255, 255, 255u201d

Answer: C



Question No: 8

Gwen works for a small company where she has been asked to find a cost- effective option for providing comprehensive customer service. The finance, technical support, sales and customer service departments all need to share information about their customers. Gwen is considering adoption of a customer relationship management (CRM) application. Which of the following would be the most cost-effective solution?

A. She can purchase a new server, then create and maintain the CRM in-house.

B. She can outsource all customer service so the company can focus on product development.

C. She can contract with a cloud service provider to host the CRM that her companyu2019s employees can access.

D. She can hire a programmer to develop and maintain the CRM specific to her companyu2019s needs, then have a service provider host the application.

Answer: C



Question No: 9

You have 20 remote employees flying in to attend a corporate meeting. The morning of travel day, the administrator tells you that the hotel reservations have changed. What is the best way to send each traveling employee a quick message with the new hotel information?

A. Update the meeting agenda with the hotel information.

B. Post an announcement to the companyu2019s Web site with the new hotel information.

C. Call each stakeholder and leave a message with the address of the hotel.

D. Send a text message with the hotel information to the mobile phone of each traveler.

Answer: D



Question No: 10

The App-A-Day company offers software applications for various topics. When a customer purchases a desired application from the App-A-Day online store, he is directed to a page where he can download the application directly. When the customer is redirected and begins downloading the application, which specific standard protocol is most likely transferring the application?

A. FTP

B. HTTPS

C. HTTP

D. SMTP

Answer: A



Question No: 11

Configuring a wireless network involves several steps. Which of the following is a task that should be performed to configure and connect to a wireless network?

A. Configure a certificate authority and configure the trust settings.

B. Configure the wireless APu2019s SSID, encryption level and shared key.

C. Connect your computer to the same network hub as the wireless AP.

D. Connect your computer to the same network switch as the wireless AP.

Answer: B



Question No: 12

Evonka is listening to music from an online music provider (such as Pandora or Jango). She builds a list of music preferences, including favorite songs. The music service then suggests additional songs she might enjoy. The music provider is an example of a cloud-computing application that uses a technology for collaborative filtering, which helps define the list of songs available to listeners. Which term describes this technology?

A. Bit-torrent r

B. Crowdsourcing

C. Grid computing

D. Software as a Service

Answer: B



Question No: 13

On your Windows laptop, you store all your vacation photos and your entire digital music library. Concerned about data loss, you perform frequent backups. Your laptop has recently been stolen and you need to restore your files to a desktop computer. Which Windows tool would you use to recover and set up the saved copies of your files onto your desktop computer?

A. Backup and Restore

B. Backup Recovery

C. System Recovery

D. System Restore

Answer: A



Question No: 14

Sam is a professor at a small college. Due to a scheduling conflict, he was unable to obtain access to the computer lab to give the final exam. As an alternative, he asked students to bring their own devices (BYOD) and connect to the collegeu2019s Wi-Fi for network access. What security risk is associated with this implementation?

A. Inability for students to share files

B. Inability for students to back up user files

C. Student devices sending unsecured data

D. Student devices being more susceptible to malware

Answer: C



100% Regenerate CIW 1D0-610 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/1D0-610-vce-download.html (New Q&As)