Top Rebirth 1Y0-A22 latest exam Reviews!

Act now and download your Citrix 1Y0-A22 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Citrix 1Y0-A22 tutorials. Download Most recent Citrix Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Citrix 1Y0-A22 with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Citrix 1Y0-A22 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Y0-A22 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Y0-A22-exam-dumps.html

New Citrix 1Y0-A22 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Scenario: An administrator for a new Citrix XenApp 6.5 farm is providing a hosted desktop to users. The new EdgeSight implementation will NOT support XenDesktop or endpoints.

Which two default alerts should the administrator delete so that only XenApp relevant alerts

are configured? (Choose two.)

A. Heartbeat Halted

B. VDA Failed to Start

C. Desktop Registration Failed

D. IMA Service is Unresponsive

E. Farm Data Store Connection Failed

F. Configuration Logging Database Unavailable

Answer: B,C



Question No: 6

Click the Exhibit button to view the attached exhibit.

Which two resources are required to set up a full disaster recovery site to handle Citrix user profiles based on the scenario in the attached exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. DFS namespaces

B. Referrals to Multiple Folder Targets

C. Multiple folder targets and DFS Replication

D. Failover clusters for hosting individual folder targets

Answer: A,C



Question No: 7

Scenario: A XenApp farm has two servers. The administrator discovers that users are only being directed to one server. The administrator investigates the issue and receives the output in the attached exhibit.

Click the Exhibit button to view the attached exhibit.

What is the reason that users are only being directed to one server?

A. There is an IMA communication problem.

B. There is an XML communication problem.

C. An EdgeSight update is currently in progress.

D. The problem server cannot contact the data store.

Answer: A



Question No: 8

Scenario: An administrator has added an additional XenApp server to an existing zone in preparation for an expected period of bad weather disruption. This is to ensure that additional load can be managed. This server has been prepared from an existing clone with changes made in accordance with company policy. Once the new server has been brought online, Edgesight alerts appear indicating "Zone Data Collector Election Triggered." An investigation shows that the new server is now the data collector for the zone.

The administrator has searched in the configuration log file and viewed the history using Citrix AppCenter.

Which setting needs to be changed to return the data collector to the original server?

A. Load evaluator

B. Zone default setting

C. Load balancing policy

D. Worker group membership

Answer: B



Question No: 9

Scenario: When configuring a Web Interface site, an administrator configures port 8000 for Citrix XML Service communications. During internal testing, the administrator sees that application enumeration does NOT occur.

Where else does the administrator need to configure the Citrix XML Service port?

A. Farm properties

B. Citrix Computer policy

C. Worker Group properties

D. Citrix Receiver properties

Answer: B



Question No: 10

Scenario: An administrator used the Server Configuration Tool to install a Microsoft SQL Server Express data store database automatically as part of a XenApp 6.5 farm installation. The initial configuration consisted of a single zone and servers in a single physical location. The administrator added an equal number of servers and users to the farm at a second physical location over a WAN.

Which action would require the administrator to migrate the data store database from Microsoft SQL Server Express to Microsoft SQL Server?

A. Adding an additional zone to the farm

B. Replicating the data store to a second database server

C. Moving the data store from local storage to SAN storage

D. Adding the configuration logging database to the same SQL server

Answer: B



Question No: 11

Scenario: A new administrator has been asked to ensure that all servers meet the minimum required patching level. A test server has been used to confirm that all patches can be deployed to the production servers. Testing has identified that production servers are NOT at the same patch level.

Which action can the administrator take to identify which patches are required on each production server?

A. Use the Citrix Computer policy wizard.

B. Use the Citrix AppCenter History node.

C. Use the Citrix AppCenter Configuration Tools node.

D. Use the Prepare this server for imaging and provisioning task.

Answer: C



Question No: 12

Scenario: An administrator is migrating from XenApp 5 on Windows Server 2003 to XenApp 6.5 on Windows Server 2008 R2. All applications have been successfully moved except for one which requires Windows Server 2003. The application that requires Windows Server 2003 needs to be available to users.

Which action should the administrator take to meet the needs of this scenario?

A. Run CHFARM on the XenApp 5 server.

B. Configure Web Interface to present applications from both farms.

C. Stream the application that requires Windows Server 2003 to the new XenApp 6.5 servers.

D. Use the Citrix XenApp Migration Center to migrate the published application data to XenApp 6.5.

Answer: B



Question No: 13

A user reports that he has a poor Internet connection, and his sessions are constantly dropped.

Which two actions should the XenApp Administrator complete for the user's session to avoid the issue described? (Choose two.)

A. Disable sound.

B. Disable printer mapping.

C. Enable CPU Optimization.

D. Disable Session Reliability.

Answer: A,B



Question No: 14

Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator notices that one Citrix XenApp server is hanging during the weekly restart phase. The IMA Service appears to hang during startup.

Which two options could explain the cause of the issue? (Choose two.)

A. The data store is corrupt.

B. The local host cache is corrupt.

C. The server restarted only one time.

D. A data collector election has occurred.

Answer: A,B



P.S. Easily pass 1Y0-A22 Exam with Certleader Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/1Y0-A22-dumps.html ( New Questions)