[Regenerate] 200 355 wifund

Passleader ccna wireless 200 355 Questions are updated and all 200 355 wifund pdf answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccna wireless 200 355 dumps exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccna wireless 200 355 dumps exam without a problem. We have Up to the immediate present Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 dumps dumps study guide. PASSED 200 355 dumps First attempt! Here What I Did.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Practical 200-355 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M81UajB7VS49cNb07P1yIJ6jhm26_B-2


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Question No: 10

The network administrator has used VLANs to separate VoIP frames from data frames in the wired network. What must the administrator use to separate those frames in the wireless network?

A. multiple SSIDs

B. multiple authentications

C. multiple WEP or WPA keys

D. multiple channels

E. multiple 802.11 radios (a, b, g, n)

Answer: A



Question No: 11

You have an organization that has a growing number of standalone APs. You would like to migrate to lightweight APs and manage them through Cisco WCS.

Which software platform allows you to make this migration?

A. The enterprise version of Cisco WCS allows this migration and provides the most flexibility in the number of APs supported.

B. CiscoWorks WLSE is the only management platform that allows this migration, but it is limited to 500 APs.

C. You can migrate your network to Cisco WCS single server with the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade software upgrade.

D. You can migrate the network by using either the single server or enterprise software platforms, both using the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade software upgrade.

Answer: C



Question No: 12

An engineer is using a predictive survey tool to estimate placement of APs in a carpeted office space. Most interior walls should be assigned which attenuation value?

A. 2 dB

B. 3 dB

C. 4 dB

D. 5 dB

Answer: B



Question No: 13

Which protocol helps the administrator to determine whether a detected rogue AP is in the network of the organization?

A. RLDP

B. RCP

C. RDP

D. RAPP

Answer: A



Question No: 14

What technology consists of small, low-power digital radios?

A. LTE

B. WiFi

C. ZigBee

D. Bluetooth

Answer: C



Question No: 15

Which protocol is used for Cisco WCS to communicate with Cisco WLC?

A. SNMP

B. CAPWAP

C. HTTPS

D. SSH

Answer: A



Question No: 16

You have a small organization with multiple Cisco WCS servers. Management has become cumbersome and you are planning to deploy Cisco WCS Navigator.

When the Cisco WCS Navigator has been deployed, how are the existing Cisco WCS servers added to the Cisco WCS Navigator, which software versions are supported, and which protocol(s) do they use to communicate with Navigator?

A. Cisco WCS Navigator searches the enterprise intranet to locate the existing Cisco WCS servers and adds them automatically using SOAP as long as there is only a difference of one version or less between Cisco WCS and WCS Navigator.

B. Each existing Cisco WCS server must be added manually and use SOAP/HTTP to communicate with the Cisco WCS Navigator platform as long as the software versions of Cisco WCS and Cisco WCS Navigator are the same.

C. Cisco WCS must be on the same software version as Cisco WCS Navigator and each Cisco WCS server is added automatically using XML over HTTP.

D. When Cisco WCS Navigator is added, all the Cisco WCS servers must be added manually, each system must use the same software release as Navigator, and the Cisco WCS communicates with Cisco WCS Navigator by using SOAP/XML over HTTPS.

Answer: D



Question No: 17

Which statement about an infrastructure basic service set is true according to IEEE 802.11 specifications?

A. The set also is called an ad hoc network.

B. The BSSID is generated from the first wireless client that starts up in the IBSS.

C. The set enables the use of ESS.

D. No signals are relayed from one client to another client.

Answer: C



Question No: 18

A customer has requested a single point of policy enforcement for LAN and WLAN. Which deployment model should be used?

A. converged

B. autonomous

C. FlexConnect

D. centralized

Answer: A



Question No: 19

A customer has asked for its wireless equipment to be managed as securely as possible. Which three management protocols will provide encrypted access to the equipment? (Choose three.)

A. Secure Shell

B. HTTPS

C. SNMPv3

D. Telnet

E. SNMPv2c

F. HTTP

Answer: A,B,C



100% Up to the immediate present Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-355/ (New 433 Q&As)