Finding Renew 2V0-602 faq

Want to know Testking 2V0-602 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about VMware vSphere 6.5 Foundations certification experience? Study High value VMware 2V0-602 answers to Most recent 2V0-602 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass VMware 2V0-602 (vSphere 6.5 Foundations) test on your first attempt.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-602 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-602-exam-dumps.html

P.S. High value 2V0-602 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OpvC2Gcn8yo6Wj6FTGFB5EdluubR4k3w


New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

What is the VMware recommended way to distribute storage I/O loads across multiple paths to minimize downtime and remove potential bottlenecks?

A. Enable Storage I/O Control.

B. Configure storage replication.

C. Configure multipathing.

D. Enable storage DRS and configure datastore clusters.

Answer: C



Question No: 3

What three shares are available when configuring a Resource Pool? (Choose three.)

A. Custom

B. Low

C. Maximum

D. Normal

E. None

Answer: A,B,D



Question No: 4

A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator has been tasked with enabling the Integrated Load Balancer for the new vRealize Log Insight cluster.

What three options are required before the Integrated Load Balancer can be used? (Choose three.)

A. The time on the vRealize Log Insight virtual appliance must be synchronized with an NTP server.

B. All vRealize Log Insight nodes are configured as the same size.

C. The vRealize Log Insight master and work nodes must have CA signed certificates.

D. Verify that all vRealize Log Insight nodes and the specified Integrated Load Balancer IP address are on the same network.

E. The vRealize Log Insight master and worker nodes must have the same certificates.

Answer: A,C,D



Question No: 5

What will happen to the VM when a vSphere Administration returns to a snapshot that was created without memory on the running VM?

A. VM will be rebooted

B. VM will be running in the state that it was at the time the snapshot creation

C. VM will be powered on

D. VM will be powered off

Answer: D



Question No: 6

What is the maximum supported RAM per virtual machine (VM) in vSphere 6.5?

A. 6128 GB

B. 2048 GB

C. 8192 GB

D. 4096 GB

Answer: A



Question No: 7

A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator is creating an Alarm Action. What are three configurable actions? (Choose three.)

A. Shutdown Guest

B. Restart Guest

C. Send a notification email

D. Migrate VM

E. Run a command

Answer: A,C,E



Question No: 8

Which three features can be configured during the initial creation of a cluster? (Choose three.)

A. Proactive HA

B. EVC

C. DRS

D. vSAN

Answer: A,B,C



Question No: 9

Which virtual SCSI controller would be recommended when deploying a Windows Server 2012 R2 VM that will host a database server which is expected to generate high I/O?

A. LSI Logic

B. PVSCSI

C. LSI Logic SAS

D. BusLogic

Answer: B



Question No: 10

Which password meets the default password requirements in ESXi 6.x?

A. Xqavntthi3

B. xQA!3h

C. xTaMEhb!

D. Xqa_hin3

Answer: C



Question No: 11

Which three factors should an Administrator take into account when determining the required VDP appliance size and number of appliances? (Choose three.)

A. retention periods (daily, weekly, monthly, yearly)

B. VMs guest OS family and version

C. typical change rate

D. Number and type (database, file system) of VMs

Answer: A,C,D



P.S. Easily pass 2V0-602 Exam with Dumpscollection High value Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/2V0-602/ ( New Questions)