Ideas to 300 070 ciptv1 pdf

Exam Code: cisco 300 070 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300 070 ciptv1 Exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-070 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Tested 300-070 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DA63k8m_qoKsH4aGkHzygxKb6uTwRGr9


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. Which two algorithms are valid to distribute calls in a route group? (Choose two.)

A. broadcast

B. circular

C. top-down

D. bottom-up

E. round-robin

Answer: B,C

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_1_2/ccmcfg/bccm-712cm/b03rtgrp.pdf (page 2)


Q2. Which two of these describe where phone services can appear on an IP phone and who can subscribe to phone services? (Choose two.)

A. end user

B. administrator

C. end user and administrator

D. Services button

E. Services and Directories buttons

F. Services, Directories, and Messages buttons

Answer: C,F


Q3. The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers, each one capable of supporting 7500 devices. The design must meet these requirements:

-Be cost-effective

-Support up to 7500 phones

-Provide a minimal level of redundancy

A. Two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:1 publisher and TFTP server combined.1 primary subscriber.

B. Three Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:1 publisher and TFTP server combined.1 primary subscriber.1 backup subscriber.

C. Four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:1 publisher.1 TFTP server.1 primary subscriber.1 backup subscriber.

D. Five Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:1 publisher.1 TFTP server.1 primary subscriber.2 backup subscribers.

Answer: B


Q4. Which discard digits instruction removes all digits prior to the North American Numbering Plan portion of the route pattern?

A. PreDot

B. PreAt

C. Pre

D. PreNANP

Answer: B


Q5. Which two of the following DSPs can be used in heterogeneous conferencing to achieve the required trans-sizing and transcoding functionality? (Choose two.)

A. PVDM3-256

B. PVDM2-256

C. PVDM-192

D. PVDM3-32

E. PVDM3-192

F. PVDM2-128

Answer: A,E


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the toll-free number 18005550123?

A. 911

B. 9.[2-9]XXXXXX

C. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX

D. 9.1800XXXXXXX

E. 9.1866XXXXXXX

F. 9.1877XXXXXXX

G. 9.1888XXXXXXX

H. 9.1900XXXXXXX

I. 9011!

Answer: D


Q7. Refer to Exhibit:

An engineer is working on a ticket that reports TEL1 cannot call TEL2. These dial peers are configured to route the call between the endpoints.

dial-peer voice 2001voip destination-pattern 2001 session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.1.1.2 incoming called-number . codec g722-64

video codec h264

dtmf-relay rtp-nte sip-notify sip-kpml no vad

dial-peer voice 3001 voip

destination-pattern 3001 session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.1.2 incoming called-number . codec g722-64

video codec h264

dtmf-relay rtp-nte sip-notify sip-kpml no vad

While troubleshooting, the engineer discovers that the Cisco Unified Border Element is giving the error u201cSIP/2.0 403 Forbiddenu201d. Which two Cisco Unified Border Element configurations resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. voice service voip mode border-element ip address trusted list

ipv4 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0

ipv4 10.2.1.0 255.255.255.0

allow-connections sip to sip sip

bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0

B. voice service voip

no ip address trusted authenticate mode border-element

allow-connections sip to sip sip

bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0

C. voice service voip mode border-element ip address trusted list

allow-connections sip to sip

sip

bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0

D. voice service voip mode border-element

allow-connections sip to sip sip

bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0

E. voice service voip mode border-element ip address trusted list

ipv4 10.1.1.0 255.255 255.0

ipv4 10.3.1.0 255.255.255.0

allow-connections sip to sip sip

bind control source-interface loopback0 bind media source-interface loopback0

Answer: B,E


Q8. When dialing 1234, which rule is matched first?

A. route pattern 1XXX

B. route pattern 12[123]X

C. translation pattern 12[123]X

D. translation pattern 1XXX

E. directory number 12345

Answer: C


Q9. Which CUCM default global conference setting should be changed to ensure fraud prevention?

A. Advanced Ad Hoc Conference Enabled.

B. Block OffNet to OnNet Transfer.

C. MCU Conference Bridge Custom Layout Index.

D. Drop Ad Hoc Conference.

E. Enable Click-to-Conference for Third-Party Applications.

Answer: D


Q10. Which three options are components of Media Resources Architecture? (Choose three)

A. Music on hold.

B. Media Resource Manager.

C. Media Resource Group.

D. Route list.

E. Route group

F. Media Resource Group List.

Answer: B,C,F


100% Update Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-070/ (New 211 Q&As)