Quick Guide: cisco 300 101 dump

Master the ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 complete video course ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader ccnp dumps 300 101 exams. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 questions in our Cisco ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 101 pdf braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Real 300-101 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CwAEJEbFmyl4ZmUUqpfpE03ZrSQ7-7CS


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

Which two options are causes of out-of-order packets? (Choose two.)

A. a routing loop

B. a router in the packet flow path that is intermittently dropping packets

C. high latency

D. packets in a flow traversing multiple paths through the network.

E. some packets in a flow being process-switched and others being interrupt-switched on a transit Router.

Answer: D,E


Question No: 14

Which three benefits does the Cisco Easy Virtual Network provide to an enterprise network? (Choose three.)

A. simplified Layer 3 network virtualization

B. improved shared services support

C. enhanced management, troubleshooting, and usability

D. reduced configuration and deployment time for dot1q trunking

E. increased network performance and throughput

F. decreased BGP neighbor configurations

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 15

What does the command clear ipv6 ospf process accomplish?

A. The OSPF adjacencies are cleared and initiated again.

B. The route table is cleared. Then the OSPF neighbors are reformed.

C. The shortest path first (SPF) algorithm is performed on the LSA database.

D. The OSPF database is repopulated. Then the shortest path first (SPF) algorithm is performed.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The command u201cclear ipv6 ospfu201d will clear the present routing table and force the OSPFv3 process to build a new one. This command is often used when something in the network was changed or for debugging purpose.

When the u201cprocessu201d keyword is added, which means u201cclear ipv6 ospf processu201d, the OSPF database is cleared and repopulated then the SPF algorithm is performed.


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit. What two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 was configured with the ipv6 ospf 1 area 1 command.

B. OSPF version 2 has been enabled to support IPv6.

C. The IP address of the backup designated router (BDR) is FE80::205:5FFF:FED3:5808.

D. The output was generated by the show ip interface command.

E. The router was configured with the commands: router ospf 1 network 172.16.6.0

0.0.0.255 area 1

F. This is the designated router (DR) on the FastEthernet 0/0 link.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

OSPFv3 supports IPv6. The configuration of OSPFv3 is not a subcommand mode of the router ospf command as it is in OSPFv2 configuration. For example, instead of using the network area command to identify networks that are part of the OSPFv3 network, the interfaces are directly configured to specify that IPv6 networks are part of the OSPFv3 network.

The following describes the steps to configure OSPF for IPv6:

There are several commonly used OSPFv3 show commands, including the show ipv6 ospf [process-id] [area-id] interfacee [interface] command.


Question No: 17

Company plans on migrating their network from IPv4 to IPv6 in the near future. Which three techniques can be used to transition from IPv4 to IPv6? (Select three)

A. Dual stack

B. NAT

C. Flow label

D. Mobile IP

E. 6to4 tunneling

F. Anycast

G. MBGP

Answer: A,B,E


Question No: 18

A network engineer is troubleshooting connectivity issues with a directly connected RIPng neighbor. Which command should directly connected RIPng neighbor adjacencies only?

A. router#show ipv6 rip next-hops

B. router#show ip rip neighbors

C. router#show ipv6 routers

D. router#show ipv6 rip database

Answer: A


Question No: 19

Which two among the following are used to indicate external type of route in routing table? (Choose two.)

A. D EX

B. IA

C. O E2

D. R E2

E. i L2

Answer: A,C


Question No: 20

Which statement is true about the command ipv6 ospf 1 area 0?

A. It must be issued in router global configuration mode to enable the OSPF process for IPv6.

B. It must be issued in interface configuration mode to enable the OSPF process for IPv6.

C. It must be issued before the network command to enable the OSPF process for IPv6.

D. It must be issued after the network command to enable the OSPF process for IPv6.

Answer: B


Question No: 21

Refer to the exhibit.

The 6to4 overlay tunnel configuration has been applied on each router to join isolated IPv6 networks over a IPv4 network. Which statements regarding the 6to4 overlay tunnel is true?

A. The least significant 32 bits in the address referenced by the ipv6 route 2002::/16 Tunnel0 command will correspond to the interface E0/0 IPv4 address

B. The least significant 32 bits in the address referenced by the ipv6 route 2002::/16 Tunnel0 command will correspond to the IPv4 address assigned to the tunnel source

C. The configuration is invalid since the tunnel source command must be configured with an IPv6 address

D. This is actually a configuration example of an IPv4-compatible tunnel and not a 6to4 tunnel

E. This is actually a configuration example of an ISATAP overlay tunnel and not a 6to4 tunnel

Answer: B

Explanation:

6to4 tunnels use IPv6 addresses that concatenate 2002::/16 with the 32-bit IPv4 address of the edge router, creating a 48-bit prefix. The tunnel interface on R1 has an IPv6 prefix of 2002:4065:4001:1::/64, where 4065:4001 is the hexadecimal equivalent of 64.101.64.1, the IPv4 address of its interface in the IPv4 network. The tunnel interface on R2 has an IPv6 prefix of 2002:4065:4101:1::/64, where 4065:4101 is the hexadecimal equivalent of 64.101.65.1, the IPv4 address of its interface in the IPv4 network.

When R1 receives a packet with IPv6 destination address of 2002:4065:4101:1:: (from the left IPv6 network, for example) R1 will:

* Take the IPv6 destination address of that packet (2002:4065:4101:1::) and convert it into

an IPv4 address. In this case, the IPv4 address is 40.65.41.01 in hexa, which is 64.101.65.1 in decimal format.* R1 encapsulates the IPv6 packet in an IPv4 packet with a destination address of 64.101.65.1; the packet is routed normally through the IPv4 network to R2* R2 receives the IPv4 packet, decapsulates and routes it normally to its final IPv6 destination.


Question No: 22

A network engineer enables a trunk port and encounters the following message:%LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface FastEthernet 1/1, changed state to up. What is the severity level of this message?

A. alert

B. critical

C. notification

D. informational

Answer: C


100% Updated Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/300-101-exam.html (New 487 Q&As)