Sep 2018 updated: ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide

It is impossible to pass Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Latest SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) practice guides.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-208 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-208-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Approved 300-208 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1abDun0Q5e_9fOnUrr2fscuPXt5cVTrAa


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

You configured wired 802.1X with EAP-TLS on Windows machines. The ISE authentication detail report shows "EAP-TLS failed SSL/TLS handshake because of an unknown CA in the client certificates chain." What is the most likely cause of this error?

A. The ISE certificate store is missing a CA certificate.

B. The Wireless LAN Controller is missing a CA certificate.

C. The switch is missing a CA certificate.

D. The Windows Active Directory server is missing a CA certificate.

Answer: A


New Questions 3

Where is dynamic SGT classification configured?

A. Cisco ISE

B. NAD

C. supplicant

D. RADIUS proxy

Answer: A


New Questions 4

In a multi-node ISE deployment, backups are not working on the MnT node. Which ISE CLI option would help mitigate this issue?

A. repository

B. ftp-url

C. application-bundle

D. collector

Answer: A


New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

You are troubleshooting RADIUS issues on the network and the debug radius command returns the given output. What is the most likely reason for the failure?

A. An invalid username or password was entered.

B. The RADIUS port is incorrect.

C. The NAD is untrusted by the RADIUS server.

D. The RADIUS server is unreachable.

E. RADIUS shared secret does not match

Answer: A


New Questions 6

A company has implemented a dual SSID BYOD design. A provisioning SSID is used for user registration, and an employee SSID is used for company network access. How is the layer 2 security of the provisioning SSID configured?

A. 802.1X

B. Open

C. WPA2

D. MAC filtering disabled

Answer: B


New Questions 7

Which two profile attributes can be collected by a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller that supports Device Sensor? (Choose two.)

A. LLDP agent information

B. user agent

C. DHCP options

D. open ports

E. CDP agent information

F. FQDN

Answer: B,C


New Questions 8

A company wants to allow employees to register and manage their own devices that do not support NSP. Which portals enable this?

A. MDM portals

B. Client provisioning portals

C. My devices portals

D. BYOD Portals

Answer: C


New Questions 9

What are three ways that an SGT can be assigned to network traffic?

A. Manual binding of the IP address to an SGT

B. Manually configured on the switch port

C. Dynamically assigned by the network access device

D. Dynamically assigned by the 802.1X authorization result

E. Manually configured in the NAC agent profile

F. Dynamically assigned by the AnyConnect network access manager

Answer: A,B,D


New Questions 10

Which description of the use of low-impact mode in a Cisco ISE deployment is correct?

A. It continues to use the authentication open capabilities of the switch port, which allows traffic to enter the switch before an authentication result.

B. Low-impact mode must be the final phase in deploying Cisco ISE into a network environment using the

phased approach.

C. The port does not allow any traffic before the authentication (except for EAP, Cisco Discovery Protocol, and LLDP), and then the port is assigned to specific authorization results after the authentication.

D. It enables authentication (with authentication open), sees exactly which devices fail and which succeed, and corrects the failed authentications before they cause any problems.

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Which operating system type needs access to the Internet to download the application that is required for BYOD on-boarding?

A. iOS

B. OSX

C. Android

D. Windows

Answer: C


100% Latest Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-208-dumps.html (New 310 Q&As)