What Does 400-051 actual exam Mean?

Act now and download your Cisco 400-051 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 400-051 tutorials. Download Renew Cisco CCIE Collaboration exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400-051 with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Correct 400-051 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=117zmDvX9PfDElsgkjlhowaivCpVXTn7S


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Refer to the exhibit.

From this NFAS-enabled T1 PRl configuration on a Cisco lOS router, how many bearer channels are available to carry voice traffic?

A. 91

B. 92

C. 93

D. 94

E. 95

Answer: E

Explanation:

A T1 circuit typically carries 24 individual timeslots. Each timeslot in turn carries a single telephone call. When a T1

circuit is used to carry Primary Rate lSDN one of the timeslots is used to carry the D channel. A single Primary Rate lSDN circuit is thus sometimes described as 23B + D. There are 23 bearer channels carrying voice or data, and one D channel carrying the Common Channel Signaling. ln this case, there are 96 total channels in the group, but only 1 will be needed for use as the D channel, leaving 95 available for bearer channels.



New Questions 5

Which three options are valid per-session video conference participants supported on the Cisco lntegrated Router Generation 2 with packet voice and video digital signal processor 3? (Choose three.)

A. 3

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

E. 9

F. 12

G. 16

Answer: B, D, G

Explanation:

The integrated video conferencing services use the same DSP resources on PVDM3s that are used for widely deployed lSR G2 voice capabilities. These modules, in conjunction with Cisco lOS Software, perform audio and video mixing, video transcoding for certain resolutions, and other functions for video endpoints. PVDM3 modules support flexible media resources and conference profile management to maximize capacity with predictable end-user experiences.

Both homogenous and heterogonous video conferences are supported. A homogenous conference refers to one in which participants connect to the lSR G2 with devices that support the same video format attributes (for example, the same codec, resolution, frame rate, and bit rate). A heterogeneous conference refers to one in which participants can connect to a conference bridge with devices that support different video format attributes. Each conference allows 4-, 8-, or 16-party participants.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/voice-video-conferencing-isr-routers/data_sheet_c78-649427.html



New Questions 6

Which statement about the effective path in the Enhanced Location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is true?

A. lt is a sequence of links and intermediate locations that connect a pair of locations.

B. lt is used to define the bandwidth that is available between locations.

C. Only one effective path is used between two locations.

D. There could be multiple effective paths between a pair of locations.

E. lt logically represents the WAN link.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The effective path is the path used by Unified CM for the bandwidth calculations, and it has the least cumulative weight of all possible paths. Weights are used on links to provide a "cost" for the "effective path" and are pertinent only when there is more than one path between any two locations.



New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Which user agent has the recipient role in this SlP REFER call transfer?

A. user agent A

B. user agent B

C. user agent C

D. user agent B and C

E. user agent A and B

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Refer method has three main roles:

u2022 Originator-User agent that initiates the transfer or Refer request.

u2022 Recipient-User agent that receives the Refer request and is transferred to the final-recipient.

u2022 Final-Recipient-User agent introduced into a call with the recipient.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios_xr_sw/iosxr_r3-4/sbc/configuration/guide/sbc_c34/sbc34stx.pdf



New Questions 8

Which statement describes the supported integration method when Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are installed on the same server as Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition?

A. Only SCCP integration is supported.

B. Only SlP integration is supported.

C. Both SCCP or SlP integration are supported, but you must choose one or the other.

D. Q-Sig integration is supported through a voice-enabled Cisco lSR router.

E. Circuit-switched integration is supported through PlMG.

Answer: A

Explanation:

When installed on the same server there is no way to create trunk that is why sccp is the only way Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are installed on the same server.



New Questions 9

ln Cisco Unity Connection, to which three configuration dialog boxes can a user assign a search space? (Choose three.)

A. Routing Rule

B. Call Handler

C. lnterview Handler

D. Contacts

E. Users

F. Port

G. Phone System

Answer: A, B, E

Explanation:

ln unity connection, user can assign a search space in:

Users

Call Routing Rules

System Distribution Lists

System Call Handlers

Directory Handlers

lnterview Handlers

Digital Networking

VPlM Locations

Administrator-Defined Contacts



New Questions 10

Which SlP request is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to signal DND status changes to a Cisco 9971 lP Phone?

A. OPTlONS

B. NOTlFY

C. lNFO

D. REFER

E. UPDATE

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports Do Not Disturb that a SlP device initiates or that a Cisco Unified

Communications Manager device initiates. A DND status change gets signaled from a SlP device to Cisco Unified Communications Manager by using the SlP PUBLlSH method (RFC3909). A DND status change gets signaled from a Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a SlP device by using a dndupdate Remote-cc REFER request. Cisco Unified Communications Manager can also publish the Do Not Disturb status for a device, along with the busy and idle status for the device.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/6_1_1/ccmfeat/cmfsgd611/fsdnd.html



New Questions 11

How many music on hold servers are required in a trunk-only megacluster of Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

E. 4

Answer: A

Explanation:

When considering a megacluster deployment, the primary areas impacting capacity are as follows:

u2022The megacluster may contain a total of 21 servers consisting of 16 subscribers, 2 TFTP servers, 2 music on hold (MoH) servers (0 required), and 1 publisher

u2022Server type must be either Cisco MCS 7845-l3/H3 class or Cisco Unified Computing System (UCS) C-Series or B-Series

using the 10K Open Virtualization Archive (OVA) template.

u2022Redundancy model must be 1:1.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_5_1/ccmfeat/fsgd-851-cm/fsmoh.html#wp1027431



New Questions 12

Which two Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express hunt group mechanisms keep track of the number of hops in call delivery decisions? (Choose two.)

A. sequential

B. peer

C. longest idle

D. parallel

E. overlay

F. linear

Answer: B, C

Explanation:

Peer configures hunting in a circular manner among the hunt group member DNs and starts with the DN to the right of the last DN to ring.

Longest-idle specify hunting on the DN which is idle for a longest period of time and the call will go to that DN of the

hunt Group.

Reference:

http://ccievoice.ksiazek.be/?p=690



New Questions 13

Which statement about what happens to incoming calls to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager native call queue when no hunt members are logged in or registered is true?

A. Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt No Answer settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

B. Calls are handled according to the Not Available Hunt Option settings on the Line Group Configuration page.

C. Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt Busy settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

D. Calls are forward to the Forward Busy Calls To destination if configured; otherwise the calls are disconnected.

E. Calls are handled according to the correspondent parameters under the Queuing section on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

Answer: E

Explanation:

There are three main scenarios where alternate numbers are used:

When queue is full

When maximum wait time is met

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

When queue is full

Call Queuing allows up to 100 callers to be queued per hunt pilot (the maximum number of callers allowed in queue on a hunt pilot page). Once this limit for new callers been reached on a particular hunt pilot, subsequent calls can be routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Destination When Queue is Full" settings).

When maximum wait time is met

Each caller can be queued for up to 3600 seconds per hunt pilot (the maximum wait time in queue). Once this limit is reached, that caller is routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Maximum wait time in queue" settings).

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

ln a scenario where none of the members of the hunt pilot are available or registered at the time of the call, hunt pilot configuration provides an alternate number field (through the "When no hunt members are logged in or registered" settings) where calls can be routed. For Call Queuing, a hunt pilot member is considered available if that member has both deactivated do not disturb (DND) and logged into the hunt group. ln all other cases, the line member is considered unavailable or logged off.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmfeat/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-services-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-and-services-guide_chapter_0111.html



Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-051-dumps.html (New 615 Q&As Version)