400 101 vce (14 to 23)

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 400 101 pdf exam by using 100% Guarantee Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Far out ccie 400 101 dumps Exam and find the same core area 400 101 pdf questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Guarantee 400-101 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TSHirf5GcSZMtvxszMH308yqhbZPjOHA


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Edge 1 and Edge 2 are running OTV across the transport Network. When an Ethernet frame destined for MAC address BB arrives at Edge 1, how is the frame encapsulated?

A. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet after removing the layer 2 preamble and FCS

B. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet preserving the layer 2 preamble and FCS

C. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet after recalculating the FCS

D. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV after updating the layer 2 preamble with Edge2's MAC address

Answer: B


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. R1 is using an MPLS TE tunnel for this pseudowire, because the IP path is not avialable.

B. The default route 0.0.0.0/0 is available in the IPv4 routing table.

C. R1 has preferred-path configured for the pseudowire.

D. R1 routes this pseudowire over MPLS TE tunnel1 with transport label 20

Answer: D


Question No: 16

What is the mechanism could be used to avoid the problem of TCP Starvation / UDP Dominance?

A. Place UDP traffic in a dedicated traffic-class with the bandwidth keyword configured

B. Use policy routing to send the UDP and TCP traffic over different paths

C. Configure QoS to police UDP traffic to the desired volume

D. WRED to balance TCP and UDP utilization

Answer: D


Question No: 17

In a DMVPN solution, which component can the GRE tunnel source and destination generate automatically?

A. pre-shared keys

B. crypto ACLs

C. QoS markings

D. policy maps

Answer: B


Question No: 18

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the device configuration are true? (Choose two.)

A. The device has control-plane protection enabled.

B. The device implicitly allows Tel net connections.

C. The GigabitEthemet0/1 interface of the device allows incoming SSH and SNMP connections.

D. The device has management-plane protection enabled.

E. The device allows SSH connections to its loopback interface.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 19

Which two statements about IPv6 6to4 tunnels are true? (Choose two)

A. Sites use addresses from the 2002::/16 prefix

B. Sites use addresses from link-local scope

C. They are point-to-multipoint tunnels

D. They are point-to-point tunnels

E. They rely on GRE encapsulation

Answer: A,C


Question No: 20

Which PIM feature allows the same multicast group address to be reused in different

administrative domains?

A. Proxy Registering

B. IP Multicast Helper

C. IP Multicast Boundary

D. CGMP

Answer: B


Question No: 21


Refer to the exhibit.Which configuration must you apply to a router so that it can generate a log message in the given format?

A. service sequence-numbers

B service timestamps log datetime

B. service timestamps log uptime

C. service alignment logging

Answer: C


Question No: 22

A floating static route pointing to an interface appears in the routing table even when the interface

is down. Which action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Correct the DHCP-provided route on the DHCP server

B. Remove the permanent option form the static route

C. Correct the administrative distance

D. Configure the floating static route to point to another route the routing table

Answer: B


Question No: 23

How many address families can a single OSF P\\13 instance support?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 5

D. 10

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Examcollectionplus 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (911 New Questions)