Get Smart with cisco 400 101

Want to know Actualtests 400 101 ccie Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certification experience? Study Vivid Cisco 400 101 ccie answers to Update 400 101 vce questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 400 101 ccie (CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)) test on your first attempt.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Vivid 400-101 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kvAKtsr7R9AZcDXoopP_LEfidHf6bCYG


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

New Questions 10

Which three statements are true about PPP CHAP authentication? (choose three.)

A. PPP encapsulation must be enabled globally.

B. The LCP phase must be complete and in closed state.

C. The hostname used by a router for CHAP authentication cannot be changed.

D. PPP encapsulation must be enabled on the interface.

E. The LCP phase must be complete and in open state.

F. By default, the router uses its hostname to identify itself to the peer.

Answer: D,E,F


New Questions 11

Which IPv6 migration method relies on dynamic tunnels that uses the 2002::/16 reserved address space?

A. 6RD

B. 6to4

C. ISATAP

D. GRE

Answer: B


New Questions 12


Refer to the exhibit. Which two effects of this configuration are true?(choose two)

A. The priority queue is disabled

B. Queue 1 is allocated 4 percent of the availabel bandwdith and queue 2 is allocated 2 percent of the available bandwidth

C. Queue 1 is a priority queue that is allocated 1/3 of theailable bandwidth

D. Queue 1 is served twice as fast as queue 2

E. Queue 1 is .a priority queue that is allocated 2/3 of the available bandwidth

F. Queue 2 is served twice as fast as queue 1

Answer: A,D


New Questions 13

An IPv6 network has different MTUs on different segments, if the network is experiencing reliability issues,

which option is the most likely reason ?

A. HSRPv6 is configured inly

B. The MTU size is greater than 1470 bytes

C. The do not fragment bit is marked

D. ICMPv6 is filtered

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Which two statements about logging are true? (Choose two)

A. When you enable sequence numbers, the date timestamp is disabled automatically by default

B. A log message can include both uptime and the date timestamps

C. A log messageu2019s facility value indicates the hardware on which the log message was generated

D. Logs can be displayed on the console or on a remote terminal

E. Log messages include a mnemonic that describes the message

F. The mnemonic can refer to a hardware device, a protocol, or a software module

Answer: D,E


New Questions 15

When is MAC authentication bypass enabled by default?

A. When 802.1x authentication times out

B. When 802.1x authentication fails

C. When two-factor authentication is configured

D. After 802.1x authentication verifies the client's identity

Answer: D


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

which two configurations must you apply to the master controller and the border router to provide then(choose two)?

A. Border# key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr border logging

local loopback 0

B. Master# key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr master logging

border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 internal interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 external interface GigabitEthernet0/0/2 external

C. Border# key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr border logging

local loopback 0

master 10.1.1.1 key-chain PFR

D. Master#

key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr master logging

border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 internal interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 external

E. Master# key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr border logging

local loopback 0

master 10.1.1.1 key-chain PFR

F. Border# key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr master logging

border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 internal interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 external interface GigabitEthernet0/0/2 external

Answer: B,C


New Questions 17

Which statement about Type-4 LSA in OSPFv2 is true?

A. It is present only in the backbone area

B. It is generated by each ABR and forwarded in non-stub areas.

C. It is forwarded in NSSA areas.

D. It is generated by the ASBR and forwarded throughout the wholeOSPF domain.

Answer: B


New Questions 18

Which two statements about VRF-lite are true? (Choose two)

A. An isolated VRF routing table is created for each VRF

B. A single customer VRF can support overlapping IP addresses

C. Multiple ISP customers can be supported on one customer edge device.

D. Two or more VRFs can be assigned to a single Layer 3 interface

E. At least one physical interface must be configured to enable a VRF

Answer: A,B


New Questions 19

which condition must be true to allow an access port to trust QoS markings on an incoming frame?

A. The switch must be configured globally with the vlan dot1q tag native command

B. The switch must be configured globally with the mls qos trust cos command

C. The port must be configured with the mls qos trust dscp command

D. The port must be configured with the mls qos cos command

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Allfreedumps Vivid Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (911 New Questions)