Sep 2018 updated: Actualtests Avaya 6210 exam answers 4-13

It is more faster and easier to pass the Avaya 6210 exam by using Vivid Avaya AvayaAura ContactCenter Implementation Exam questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Latest 6210 Exam and find the same core area 6210 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Avaya 6210 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 6210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/6210-exam-dumps.html

New Avaya 6210 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Which method does Avaya recommend for installing Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) on a supported server?

A. Run the installation from a remote DVD-ROM drive that is accessible from the server over the Internet.

B. Run the installation from a remote hard disk copy of the installationDVD.

C. Run the installation from a remote DVD-ROM drive that is accessible from the server over the LAN.

D. Insert the Contact Center DVD into the DVD drive of your server.

Answer: D


Question No: 5

Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) supports VMwareu00ae vSphere. VMwareu00ae vSphere allows multiple copies of the same operating system or several different operating systems to run as virtual machines on a large x86-based host hardware server.

Which three statements regarding the AACC server types supported on an AML-based Avaya CS1000 when installed on a VMwareu00ae virtual machine are true? (Choose three.)

A. Voice and Multimedia ContactServer withAvaya Aurau00ae Media Server

B. Multimedia Contact Server Only

C. Voice and Multimedia Contact Server withoutAvaya Aurau00ae Media Server

D. Voice Contact Server Only

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 6

After you complete the Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) installation, you should perform a backup.

From the Contact Center Database Maintenance utility, which two menu options are used to perform the backup?

A. Select Location and Immediate Backup

B. Map Drive and Immediate Backup

C. Backup Drive and Immediate Backup

D. Backup Location and Immediate Backup

Answer: D


Question No: 7

After completing the Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center installation, you want to display the installation log.

What is the path to the log?

A. D:\\Avaya\\Logs\\Sysops

B. C:\\Logs\\Sysops

C. D:\\Avaya\\Logs\\PVI

D. C:\\Avaya\\Logs\\Sysops

Answer: A


Question No: 8

While configuring an agent in Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA), what does associating the domain user account provide the user?

A. The ability to use Hot Desking feature.

B. The ability to access files on their network.

C. The ability to map the user to a Windows account.

D. The ability to provide voice, e-mail and chat functionality to a single application.

Answer: D


Question No: 9

During the Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) software installations, which tool launches once the UniversalInstaller configuration is successfully completed?

A. AvayaAurau00ae Contact Center Configuration Wizard

B. AvayaAurau00ae Contact Center Startup Wizard

C. AvayaAurau00ae Contact Center Installation Wizard

D. AvayaAurau00ae Contact Center Ignition Wizard

Answer: D


Question No: 10

When configuring servers for an Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) High Availability (HA) implementation, if you are using the Hosts files to resolve Managed names to Managed IP Addresses, ensure that you add the Managed Names and Managed IP Addresses to the Hosts file.

Which DNS entries must be made for the HA servers?

A. One Dynamic DNS entry for the Active serverOne Dynamic DNS entry for the Standby serverOne Dynamic DNS entry for the Managed name andassociated IP address

B. Static DNS entry for the Active server

C. One DNS static entry for the Active serverOne DNS static entry for the Standby serverOne DNS static entry for the Managed name and associated IP address

D. One static entry for the ActiveserverOne static entry for the Standby server

Answer: D


Question No: 11

You are configuring the Real-Time Statistics Multicast (RSM) settings on a newly installed Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC).

Which address is within the acceptable range for use as an IP Multicast address on Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)?

A. 223.0.0.255

B. 225.0.1.254

C. 242.0.1.0

D. 240.255.255.254

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Orchestration Designer (OD) is used to create applications with instructions that determine the sequence of steps a contact follows after the contact arrives at the Contact Center.

Which three statements regarding the Orchestration Designer tool are true? (Choose three.)

A. OD application steps can include call treatments, such as music or ringback.

B. OD allows you to view real-time statistics for each skillset.

C. ODapplications can provide call routing, such as skill-based routing.

D. OD provides a graphical editor to create Contact Center Task Flow Executor (TFE) flows.

Answer: B,C,D


Question No: 13

A customer has installed Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) on a Platform Vendor Independent (PVI) server. They want to receive real-time data on their client computer via Unicast stream.

Where do you set the transmission mode for the site to Unicast?

A. From the CCMS > RSM IP Address window

B. From Windows > Apps > Manager Administration Configuration > Console Root > Avaya

> Applications > CCMA Settings

C. From Windows > Apps > Manager Administration Configuration > Console Root > Avaya

> Applications > Real-Time Reporting > RTR Registry Settings

D. From the CCMS > RSMConfig

Answer: A

Explanation:

Referencehttp://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100178738


100% Latest Avaya 6210 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-6210/ (New Q&As)