Ideas to 70 410 exam dumps

It is impossible to pass Microsoft braindumps 70 410 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Microsoft 70 410 exam questions and answers pdf practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Abreast of the times Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 practice guides.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-410 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-410 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/70-410-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Real 70-410 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mVqUlTKr4Zx1buWZOoc2gsS2cxrB6UuY


New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to configure a central store for the Group Policy Administrative Templates.

What should you do on DC1?

A. From Server Manager, create a storage pool.

B. From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the

A. SYSVOL\\contoso.com\\policies folder.

C. From Server Manager, add the Group Policy Management feature

D. From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the NETLOGON share.

Answer: B

Explanation:

:A. Create Disk Storage Pool

:B. PolicyDefinitions folder in SYSVOL

:C. Group Policy Management is a console for GPO Mgmt

:D. Folder is for logon scripts

Policy Definitions folder within the SYSVOL folder hierarchy. By placing the ADMX files in this directory, they are replicated to every DC in the domain; by extension, the ADMX- aware Group Policy Management Console in Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows Server 2008 and R2 can check this folder as an additional source of ADMX files, and will report them accordingly when setting your policies.

By default, the folder is not created. Whether you are a single DC or several thousand, I would

Strongly recommend you create a Central Store and start using it for all your ADMX file storage. It really does work well.

The Central Store

To take advantage of the benefits of .admx files, you must create a Central Store in the SYSVOL folder on a domain controller. The Central Store is a file location that is checked by the Group Policy tools. The Group Policy tools use any .admx files that are in the Central Store. The files that are in the Central Store are later replicated to all domain controllers in the domain. To create a Central Store for .admx and .adml files, create a folder that is named Policy Definitions in the following location:

\\\\FQDN\\SYSVOL\\FQDN\\policies.


Question No: 7

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All user accounts in the sales department reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.

You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 is used to deploy a logon script to all of the users in the sales department.

You discover that the logon script does not run when the sales users log on to their computers. You open Group Policy Management as shown in the exhibit.

You need to ensure that the logon script in GPO1 is applied to the sales users. What should you do?

A. Enforce GPO1.

B. Modify the link order of GPO1.

C. Modify the Delegation settings of GPO1.

D. Enable the link of GPO1.

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a child domain named corp.contoso.com.

The network has Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 deployed. You need to create a mail-enabled distribution group.

Which type of group should you create?

A. Global

B. Local

C. Domain local

D. Universal

Answer: D

Explanation:

Universal groups Groups that are used to grant permissions on a wide scale throughout a domain tree or forest. Members of global groups include accounts and groups from any domain in the domain tree or forest.

Microsoft Exchange Server 2007: Implementation and Administration. By Jim McBee, Benjamin Craig page 248: Only universal groups should be used as mail-enabled groups.


Question No: 9

You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has following hardware configurations:

- 16GB of RAM

- A single quad-core CPU

- Three network teams that have two network adapters each

- You add additional CPUs and RAM to Server 1.

You repurpose Server1 as a virtualization host. You install the Hyper-V server role on Server1. You need to create four external virtual switches in Hyper-V. Which cmdlet should you run first?

A. Set-NetAdapter.

B. Add-Net1.bfoTeamNic

C. Add-VMNetworkAdapter

D. Remove-NetLbfoTeam

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain

contains a member server named HVServer1. HVServer1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.

HVServer1 hosts 10 generation 1 virtual machines. All of the virtual machines connect to a virtual switch named Switch1. Switch1 is configured as a private network. All of the virtual machines have the DHCP guard and the router guard settings enabled.

You install the DHCP server role on a virtual machine named Server1. You authorize Server1 as a DHCP server in contoso.com. You create an IP scope.

You discover that the virtual machines connected to Switch1 do not receive IP settings from Server1.

You need to ensure that the virtual machines can use Server1 as a DHCP server. What should you do?

A. Enable MAC address spoofing on Server1.

B. Enable single-root I/O visualization (SR-IOV) on Server1.

C. Disable the DHCP guard on Server1.

D. Disable the DHCP guard on all of the virtual machines that are DHCP clients.

Answer: C

Explanation:

DHCP guard setting

This setting stops the virtual machine from making DHCP offers over this network interface. To be clear u2013 this does not affect the ability to receive a DHCP offer (i.e. if you need to use DHCP to acquire an IP address that will work) it only blocks the ability for the virtual machine to act as a DHCP server.


Question No: 11

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.

You have a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a checkpoint. You need to modify the Checkpoint File Location of VM1.

What should you do first?

A. Copy the checkpoint file.

B. Delete the checkpoint.

C. Shut down VM1.

D. Pause VM1.

Answer: B


Question No: 12

Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Hyperv1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Hyperv1 has a virtual switch named Switch1.

You replace all of the network adapters on Hyperv1 with new network adapters that support single-root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV). You need to enable SR-IOV for all of the virtual machines on Hyperv1.

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. On each virtual machine, modify the Advanced Features settings of the network adapter.

B. Modify the settings of the Switch1 virtual switch.

C. Delete, and then recreate the Switch1 virtual switch.

D. On each virtual machine, modify the BIOS settings.

E. On each virtual machine, modify the Hardware Acceleration settings of the network adapter.

Answer: C,E


Question No: 13

You have a print server named Server1.

You install a printer on Server1. You share the printer as Printer1.

You need to configure Printer1 to be available only from 19:00 to 05:00 every day. Which settings from the properties of Printer1 should you modify?

A. Sharing

B. Security

C. Advanced

D. Device Settings

E. Ports

Answer: C

Explanation:

When navigating to the printer properties, the Properties tab is divided into several different tabs of which the Advanced tab will give you access to the scheduling where you can configure the availability of the printer.

Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc722526.aspx


Question No: 14

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You need to create 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1.

Which tool should you use?

A. New-StorageSubsytemVirtualDisk

B. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

C. Server Manager

D. Computer Management

Answer: A

Explanation:

For other questions to create a VHD (file) you can use computer management.

- Share and storage management (2008 only)

- New-storagesubsystemVirtualDisk (this is a virtual disk, NOT a virtual hard disk)

- Server Manager (you would use this to create virtual disks, not virtual hard disks)


Question No: 15

You have a server named Server1 that has the Print and Document Services server role installed.

You need to provide users with the ability to manage print jobs on Server1 by using a web browser.

What should you do?

A. Start the Printer Extensions and Notifications service and set the service to start automatically.

B. Install the LPD Service role service.

C. Start the Computer Browser service and set the service to start automatically.

D. Install the Internet Printing role service.

Answer: D

Explanation:

References:

Internet printing makes it possible for computers running Windows Server 2008 to use printers located anywhere in the world by sending print jobs using Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP).

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc731368(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc731857.aspx


P.S. Easily pass 70-410 Exam with Examcollectionplus Real Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-70-410/ (496 New Questions)