Shortcuts To ITILFND(5 to 14)

Proper study guides for Rebirth EXIN,Inc ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) certified begins with EXIN,Inc ITILFND preparation products which designed to deliver the Download ITILFND questions by making you pass the ITILFND test at your first time. Try the free ITILFND demo right now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for EXIN,Inc ITILFND Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ITILFND Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/ITILFND-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Download ITILFND bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZHf0Z_wFEEe8YzpMTuIQGqDaFDLKakYC


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Which stage of the service lifecycle is MOST concerned with defining policies and objectives?

A. Service design

B. Service transition

C. Continual service improvement

D. Service operation

Answer: A



Question No: 6

Which one of the following does service metrics measure?

A. Functions

B. Maturity and cost

C. The end-to-end service

D. Infrastructure availability

Answer: C



Question No: 7

From the perspective of the service provider, what is the person or group who defines or and agrees their service targets known as?

A. User

B. Customer

C. Supplier

D. Administrator

Answer: B



Question No: 8

Service design emphasizes the importance of the "Four Ps". These "Four P's" include Partners, People, Processes and one other "P". Which of the following is the additional

"P"?

A. Profit

B. Preparation

C. Products

D. Potential

Answer: C



Question No: 9

Which of the following is NOT a source of best practice?

A. Standards

B. Technology

C. Academic research

D. Internal experience

Answer: B

Topic 2, The Service Lifecycle

26.Which of the following is NOT an objective of service transition?

A. To ensure that a service can be managed, operated and supported

B. To provide training and certification in project management

C. To provide quality knowledge and information about services and service assets

D. To plan and manage the capacity and resource requirements to manage a release

Answer: B



Question No: 10

Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?

A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages

B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services

C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the service designs that are produced

D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes

Answer: A



Question No: 11

Which one of the following contains information that is passed to service transition to enable the implementation of a new service?

A. A service option

B. A service transition package (STP)

C. A service design package (SDP)

D. A service charter

Answer: C



Question No: 12

A Service design package (SDP) would normally be produced for which of the following?

1. A new IT service

2. A major change to an IT service

3. An emergency change to an IT service

4. An IT service retirement

A. 2, 3 and 4 only

B. 1, 2 and 4 only

C. None of the above

D. All of the above

Answer: B



Question No: 13

The addition, modification or removal of an authorized, planned or supported service or service component and its associated documentation is a definition of what?

A. A change

B. A change model

C. A change request

D. A change advisory board

Answer: A



Question No: 14

Which of the following is NOT an objective of Continual Service Improvement?

A. Review and analyze Service Level Achievement results

B. Identify activities to improve the efficiency of service management processes

C. Improve the cost effectiveness of IT services without sacrificing customer satisfaction

D. Conduct activities to deliver and manage services at agreed levels to business users

Answer: D



100% Rebirth EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/ITILFND-dumps.html (New Q&As)