Actual 1V0-701 Study Guides 2019

We provide in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass VMware 1V0-701 Exam quickly & easily. The 1V0-701 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our product and material, you can easily pass the 1V0-701 exam.

Online 1V0-701 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
What are the core components of VMware Cloud Foundation?

  • A. VMware, vSphere, vSAN and NSX
  • B. Database services, storage hardware, and network switches
  • C. VMware vRealize Suite, Workspace One, and Horizon
  • D. Routers, switches, and gateway appliances

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two are use cases for a VMware vSphere deployment. (Choose two.)

  • A. A company wants higher availability in their data centers.
  • B. A company wants to run all applications directly on bare metal servers.
  • C. A company wants a mixed workload of public and private cloud.
  • D. A company wants to run all workloads in the public cloud.
  • E. A company wants to run all workloads on-premises.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 3
A large bank wants to automate their infrastructure provisioning. They need a portal which provides the ability to check the health of a virtual machines and perform day-two actions, such as power-on and power-of?

  • A. vRrealize orchestrator
  • B. vRealize Business
  • C. vRealize Operations Manager
  • D. vRealize Automation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
What are the components of VMware HCS (Hyper-Converged Software)?

  • A. VMware vCenter Server, vSphere and vSAN
  • B. X86 Server Hardware only
  • C. VMware VSA (virtual Storage Appliance)
  • D. VMware vSAN only

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
A customer requires a rebust identity management solution to ensure that the right employees are using the right cloud-based applications, and ensure that the licenses are utilized in correct way.

  • A. Workspace One
  • B. vRealize Operations Manager
  • C. vRealize Business
  • D. NSX

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which feature of VMware vSphere will guarantee performance of virtual machine storage traffic during congestion?

  • A. Virtual Volumes
  • B. Storage DRS
  • C. Storage I/O control
  • D. VMware vSAN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
A supervisor wants employees to seamlessly log into remote applications without having to enter their credentials multiple times.
What is required to support true Single Sign On (SSo)?

  • A. Only Horizon 7 is required
  • B. Horizon and Linux Operating System
  • C. Horizon 7 and Windows Server 2016
  • D. Horizon 7 and identity Manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which three choices are key objectives or deliverables for proposing a solution? (Choose three.)

  • A. Design Requirements Workbook
  • B. Backup Strategy
  • C. Operating Procedures
  • D. Implementation Guide
  • E. Validation Procedures

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 9
A company is starting a cloud deployment project. They have a requirement to provide one time and operational pricing for virtual machine provisioning by line of business.
Which two vRealize Suite products will meet the requirements?

  • A. vRealize Automation
  • B. vRealize Operations Manager
  • C. vRealize Organizer
  • D. vRealize Orchestrator
  • E. vRealize Business

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 10
Which VMware product would allow administrators, to manage enterprise desktops with increased reliability, security, end-user hardware independence, and convenience?

  • A. NSX
  • B. Horizon
  • C. vCenter
  • D. vRealize Operations

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which component of the SDDC stack facilitates the use of traditional storage in a virtualized environment?

  • A. vSphere Core Storage
  • B. VMware vSAN
  • C. Virtual Volume
  • D. Site Recovery Manager

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
A customer wants to ensure that management cluster storage does not impact production cluster storage performance.
What VMware product would meet this requirement?

  • A. VMware vCenter Server
  • B. VMware Virtual Volumes
  • C. VMware Storage DRS
  • D. VMware vSAN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which component is responsible for managing the distributed switching and routing modules in the hypervisor in an NSX architecture?

  • A. ESXi hypervisor
  • B. NSX controller cluster
  • C. NSX manager
  • D. vCenter Server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A customer would like to have an on-premises private cloud solution with a self-service portal for its users. What VMware product would meet this requirement?

  • A. VMware vRealize Automation
  • B. VMware vRealize Orchestrator
  • C. VMware vCenter Server
  • D. VMware vRealize Operations

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
An architect is tasked with working with the Line of Business to understand their requirements for monitoring. One requirement is to analyze both structured and unstructured data and provide 360-degree visibility for the cloud infrastructure.
Which two vRealize Suite products provide this functionality. (Choose two.)

  • A. vRealize Orchestrator
  • B. vRealize Log Insight
  • C. vRealize Operations Manager
  • D. vRealize Automation
  • E. vRealize Business

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 16
Which feature in VMware vSphere ensures zero downtime and prevents data loss when a physical server fails?

  • A. vSphere Data Protection
  • B. High Availability
  • C. Fault Tolerance
  • D. vSphere Replication

Answer: C

P.S. Easily pass 1V0-701 Exam with 82 Q&As prep-labs.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest prep-labs.com 1V0-701 Dumps: https://www.prep-labs.com/dumps/1V0-701/ (82 New Questions)