VMware 1V0-701 Dumps Questions 2019

It is more faster and easier to pass the by using . Immediate access to the and find the same core area with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free demo questions for VMware 1V0-701 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which component in VMware NSX provides L2 bridging from the logical networking space VXLAN to the physical space?

  • A. NSX virtual switch
  • B. Logical Router control VM
  • C. Logical router
  • D. NSX Edge virtual appliance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which NSX feature can configure a network capable of routing traffic between multiple VLANs without a Layer 3 switch or physical router?

  • A. Site-to-Site and remote-access VPN capabilities.
  • B. Dynamic routing between virtual networks performed in the hypervisor.
  • C. Distributed stateful firewalling embedded in the hypervisor kernel.
  • D. Layer 4-7 load balancer with SSL offload and pass-through.

Answer: B

Explanation: DLR – Distributed Logical Router, performs routing
http://blog.bertello.org/2015/02/nsx-for-newbies-part-6-distributed-logical-router-dlr/

NEW QUESTION 3
Which SDDC solution leverages vSphere to provide server virtualization and consolidation as a service?

  • A. VMware Horizen
  • B. vSphere with Operations Management
  • C. vRealize Suite
  • D. vCloud Air

Answer: B

Explanation: https://www.vmware.com/products/datacenter-virtualization.html

NEW QUESTION 4
Which vSphere component provides hypervisor-based virtual machine replication and recovery?

  • A. VMware Site Recovery Manager
  • B. VMware vSphere Data Protection
  • C. VMware vSphere Replication
  • D. VMware vSAN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What are two benefits of VMware vSAN? (Choose two.)

  • A. Integrate physical SAN
  • B. Uses only magnetic disks
  • C. Hardware-agnostic solution
  • D. Software-agnostic solution
  • E. Scale to future

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 6
Which three choices are design principles? (Choose three.)

  • A. Manageability
  • B. Constraints
  • C. Performance
  • D. Requirements
  • E. Availability

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 7
Which technology enables the Just-in-time Delivery feature of Horizon 7which ensures rapid deployment of full-featured, personalized digital workspaces?

  • A. Instant Clones
  • B. ThinApp
  • C. Blast Extreme
  • D. Smart Policies

Answer: A

Explanation: Rapidly deploy full-featured, personalized digital workspaces leveraging JMP technologies, which include Instant Clones, App Volumes and User Environment Management
Reference https://www.vmware.com/products/horizon.html

NEW QUESTION 8
What are the three vRealize Suite editions offered by VMware?

  • A. Standard, Advanced, Enterprise
  • B. Standard, Enterprise, Enterprise Plus
  • C. Foundation, Standard, Enterprise
  • D. Advanced, Enterprise, Enterprise Plus

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two types of storage does virtual volumes support? (Choose two.)

  • A. NAS
  • B. DAS
  • C. vSAN
  • D. SAN
  • E. CIFS

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two statements about VMware Cross-Cloud Architecture are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Works only on certain underlying clouds or hypervisors.
  • B. Provides the ability to run, manage, connect and secure application across clouds.
  • C. Provides cloud freedom, but not control.
  • D. Provides the freedom to innovate across both private clouds and public clouds.
  • E. Deployment of services across cloud is manual.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 11
VMware offers vRealize Suite in editions that provide different functionality at different points, making it easy to license VMware vRealize Suite to meet a customer’s specific requirements and use cases.
Which three are vRealize Suite editions? (Choose three.)

  • A. Enterprise Plus
  • B. Foundations
  • C. Advanced
  • D. Enterprise
  • E. Professional
  • F. Standard

Answer: CDF

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two components are necessary to build a VMware vSAN datastore? (Choose two.)

  • A. Just one ESXi host
  • B. At least one cache disk and one capacity disk per ESXi Host
  • C. External storage system
  • D. Certified Raid-Controller with RAID5 array
  • E. VMware compatible X86 server hardware

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statements is true about vSAN datastore?

  • A. vSAN is a native Windows function.
  • B. There is only one vSAN datastore per vSAN cluster
  • C. VMwre vSAN can be implemented on top of any other datastores.
  • D. vSAN is similar to RAW Device Mapping.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
A supervisor wants to find a way for employees to access remote desktop applications without having to install any additional software other than a web browser.
Which aspect of Horizon 7 would be a solution?

  • A. Horizon Client
  • B. HTML Access
  • C. vSphere Client
  • D. VMware Tools

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which feature of VMware vSphere enables configuration of startup and shutdown order of a multi-tiered application?

  • A. vAPP
  • B. DRS Group
  • C. vSphere template
  • D. DRS Cluster

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which unit of physical storage capacity on a host and group of physical performance and capacity to the Virtual SAN cluster?

  • A. Device Group
  • B. Disk Group
  • C. Host Group
  • D. Host Group
  • E. Disk

Answer: B

Explanation: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/com.vmware.vsphere.virtualsan.doc/GUID-1D8956A2-3F46

P.S. Easily pass 1V0-701 Exam with 82 Q&As Simply pass Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Simply pass 1V0-701 Dumps: https://www.simply-pass.com/VMware-exam/1V0-701-dumps.html (82 New Questions)