Oracle 1Z0-419 Dumps 2019

Want to know 1Z0-419 Exam Questions features? Want to lear more about 1Z0-419 Exam Questions and Answers experience? Study 1Z0-419 Free Practice Questions. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Oracle 1Z0-419 (Oracle Application Development Framework 12c Essentials) test on your first attempt.

Oracle 1Z0-419 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
View the Exhibit
1Z0-419 dumps exhibit
Which three options are true about the scenario in the Exhibit? (Choose three)

  • A. Two separate view object instances allow you, at run time, to maintain two separate current row indicators on each instance respectively, to display separate records at the same time.
  • B. Two separate view object instances defined through the same application module create separate entity object caches, allowing users to modify records in their own independent transactions.
  • C. Two separate view object instances exposed through the application module allow you to apply separate view criteria and bind variable values toshow separate result sets.
  • D. Under the relating AppModuleDataControl in the JDeveloper Data Controls window, each view object instance appears as a separate selectabledata collection
  • E. ADF Faces restricts developers from using the same view object instance across pages, so developers at design time must create multiple separate view object instances.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 2
Your page contains the following code that is invoked on an action by the current user;
<af:setPropertyListener from-"#{applicant:surname}" to-'#(...)" type-'action'7>
To receive the value from the to property of the afsetPropertyListener, you create a managed bean as follows
package view;
public class Employee { String lastName;
1Z0-419 dumps exhibit
What Fl pynrp«;<;jnn wnnlrl vnn wrifp in thp af<;pfPrnnprtvl i<;lpnpr "In" nrnnprtv tn writp Ihp valnp tnlhp la^tNamp <;ti
IIIIIIIUVUM WUUII _v-k>p»» UW*U\«t ii,llw\.vpn. •ii«M«H-« WbUI* --- ^'|
</managed-bean>
What EL expression would you write in the af setPropertyListener "to" property to write the value to the lastName string of the Employee class? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. to="#{lastName}"
  • B. B.to="#{LastNamer
  • C. C.to="#{pageFlowScope.emp.lastName):
  • D. to^frfpageFlowScopeEmplastName}"
  • E. to="#{emp.lastName}e
  • F. to="#{pageFlowScope emp LastName}"

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
When you manually create a binding such as an attribute value binding, what name would you give to the binding? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. a name that reflects the Ul component to which it is bound
  • B. the page name suffixed with the Ul component name to which it is bound
  • C. the page name suffixed with the data control name
  • D. the name of the data control attribute to which the binding refers
  • E. an EL (Expression Language) of the form #{bindmgs<datacontrolname> value}

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
For what purpose would you use the entity object attribute setting Change lndicator?(Choose the best answer.)

  • A. to highlight the attribute in the Ul with a border when the original attribute value has been changed
  • B. to fire an entity object custom method as soon as the original attribute value has been changed
  • C. to automatically lock the corresponding record in the database
  • D. to automatically refresh the attribute value if the underlying data in the database is changed by another user
  • E. to define an attribute that the framework uses to check whether the update is about to happen on underlying stale data in the database

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
The current page includes the following entries in its page definition file:
<bmdings>
<attnbuteValuesfterBinding="EmployeesView1 Iterator" id="Email">
<AttrNames>
<ltemValue="Email"/>
</AttrNames>
</attnbuteValues>
</bindings>
Programmatically, in a managed bean, you need to read the current EmployeesView's email into a string. You write the following code to do this:
DCBindingContainer be = (DCBindingContamer)BindingContext.getCurrent ().getCurrentBindingsEntry();
XXXXXX emailBinding = <XXXXXX)bc.findCtrlBinding("Emair); String emailValue = emailBinding.getAttribute().get$tring();
What single class must you substitute for XXXXXX in the two locations in the code? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. CtrlBindmgContext
  • B. JUCtrlActionBinding
  • C. JUCtrlValueBmding
  • D. DCValueBinding E BCValueBinding

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two components allow you to divide your page into two sections, where one section can be collapsed and expanded by the user, without the need to code I

  • A. afpanelBorderLayout
  • B. afpanelSplitter
  • C. afstretchLayout
  • D. afpanelDrawer
  • E. afpanerTabbed

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 7
You want to configure an application so that users can shop for products anonymously without authentication, and must then authenticate after they enter the checkout process How would you enable this requirement? (Choose the best answer)

  • A. Grant roles access rights to the task flow containing the checkout process
  • B. Ensure the task flow containing the shopping process is unbounded
  • C. Remove ADF Security for the application and replace it with Java EE Security for the task flow containing the checkout process
  • D. Add a view containing a login form to the task flow containing the checkout process

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement is true about the role of bindings within the ADF Model layer of ADF? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The binding is a Java API for reading and writing data directly between ADF Business Components and ADF Faces.
  • B. There is a one-to-one mapping such that each data control has only one binding.
  • C. There are three types of bindings: method, attribute, and table.
  • D. Expression Language is used to connect a Ul component to a binding.
  • E. Bindings can be created only by dragging and dropping from the Data Controls window.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which three options are available in the ADF Controller that are not available in the generic JSF 2.0 controller layer? (Choose three.)

  • A. pageflow scope: a memory scope for managed beans that is available for several pages (longer than a request scope and shorter than a sessionscope)
  • B. ability to break the page flow of an application into multiple files
  • C. subflows that can be included as regions inside a page
  • D. method calls as part of the definition of a page flow
  • E. defining managed beans that contain references to components on a page

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 10
Consider the JSF managed bean code to execute a function in ADF Business Components via an af:button actionListener on a page:
public void doSomethinq(ActionEvent event) {
BindingContainer bindings = BindingContext getCurrent() getCurrentBindingsEntry();
OperationMethod method = bindings.getOperationBinding ("appModuleMethod");
Map paramsMap = method. getParamsMap();
paramsMap put CsomeParameter","someValue"); method.execute();
}
Which three options must be implemented for this code to work? (Choose three.)

  • A. For the page definition file this code is called from, it must have a <methodAction> binding mapped to the ADF BC data control application module function
  • B. For the page definition file this code is called from, it must have a <parameter> binding mapped to the parameters of the ADF BC data control application module function.
  • C. An appModuleMethod function must exist in the ADF BC application module to call from the <methodAction> binding.
  • D. An appModuleMethod function must be exposed through the client interface editor of the ADF BC application module.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement is true about the use of data controls in JSF? (Choose the best answer)

  • A. Only Oracle ADF Business Components can be exposed as data controls.
  • B. Dragging a data control onto a JSF page generates a Java class that acts as a managed bean
  • C. An XXXpagedef xml file holds detailed information about a JSF page's use of data and operations exposed through ADF Data Controls
  • D. Data controls eliminate the need to use expression language in your JSF code for binding the Ul to data
  • E. A Databindings cpx file holds names of managed beans that you map to Ul elements

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
You need to execute a managed bean function immediately when af:selectBooleanCheckhox is selected by a user. Which listener property would you implement in i

  • A. valueChanqeListener
  • B. selectionListener
  • C. actionListener
  • D. queryListener
  • E. phaseListener

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
You create a default entity object based on the Employees table, using the wizard and accepting the default settings. Which option represents the source file(s) that are typically created for you? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Employees xml
  • B. Employees.xml and EmployeeslmplJava
  • C. Employees.xml and Employees.sql
  • D. EmployeesDeflmp.java
  • E. EmployeesDeflmpl.xml

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Consider a bounded task flow input parameter called employeeld of type oracle jbo.domain.Number. When defining the parameter in the bounded task flow, if you do not define a value (destination) for the parameter, where does it get written to? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. #(employeeld)
  • B. #{employee.employeeld}
  • C. #{pageFlowScope employeeld}
  • D. #{pageFlowScope employee employeeld)
  • E. #{backingBeanScope employeeld)
  • F. #{backingBeanScope employee.employeeld)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Consider the following code:
<af:inputTexl valueChangeListener="#{myBean.handleChange}r .../>
<af:commandButton actionListener= n#{myBean.doAction}" action="#
{myBean qetDestmation}" .../>
At run time, a user modifies the value in the af:inputText control, then presses afcommandButton
Assuming no errors are raised, which option represents the managed bean code invoked in the correct order1? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. myBean handleChange, myBean doAction, myBean.qetDestination
  • B. myBean.doAction, myBean handleChange, myBean.getDestination
  • C. myBean.handleChange, myBean.doAction
  • D. myBean.doAction, myBean.handleChange

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
How are ADF components shared among applications? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. by using a source control system to share components
  • B. by selecting the Shared Library check box when adding libraries and JARs to a project
  • C. by creating shared application modules and ensuring all developers use them
  • D. by defining a custom JAR file and sharing it in a source control system
  • E. by creating an ADF Library of components and deploying it to a shared location

Answer: E

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 1Z0-419 dumps! All 1Z0-419 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/1Z0-419-dumps.html (87 New Questions)