The only ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf resources for you

Master the ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader ccna wireless 200 355 practice exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 200 355 wifund pdf questions in our Cisco 200 355 pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 200 355 dumps braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Verified 200-355 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K_5D8ttuOQQ1eiQAN2BmiV98Cm613fIz


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS.

Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.)

A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients.

B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network.

C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference.

D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed.

E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network.

Answer: B,E


New Questions 3

You have a lightweight AP that has been moved to a new subnet and has become stranded because DNS and DHCP servers are unavailable. The AP cannot connect to the controller.

When connected to the console port, which three minimum parameters must you configure? (Choose three.)

A. AP IP address

B. controller name

C. AP hostname

D. default gateway IP address

E. controller IP address

F. username and password

Answer: A,D,E


New Questions 4

When using a Split MAC architecture, how many CAPWAP data tunnels will be built to an AP with four SSIDs across two VLANs?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Answer: A


New Questions 5

What suite of algorithms results in slower connection rates when using 802.11N technology?

A. WPA2

B. CCMP

C. TKIP

D. AES

Answer: C


New Questions 6

A network engineer is connected via wireless to a Cisco AireOS WLC and wants to download the configuration but is unable to do so. Which change will correct the issue?

A. enable management via wireless

B. connect via wired network

C. enable Telnet

D. enable WebAuth SecureWeb

E. connect on 5-GHz SSID

Answer: B


New Questions 7

An engineer would like to setup secure authentication for a wireless network that will utilize single sign-on. Which two authentication methods can be used to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A. LDAP

B. RADIUS

C. Local authentication

D. WEP

E. PSK

Answer: A,B


New Questions 8

When Cisco AnyConnect modules are installed on a PC, which module must be installed first?

A. telemetry

B. web security

C. VPN

D. NAM

E. DART

F. posture

G. CSSC

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Which wireless topology supports roaming?

A. IBSS

B. BSS

C. ESS

D. bridging

Answer: C


New Questions 10

A wireless engineer is designing the wireless networking for a company with offices in two different locations. Which two regulatory bodies should they check to find the maximum EIRP allowed? (Choose two.)

A. IEEE

B. FCC

C. ITU-R

D. ETSI

E. Wi-Fi Alliance

Answer: B,D


New Questions 11

You are sitting in an airport preparing to use a free WLAN. When you look at the connections in your Windows 7 wireless client, you see a network name and three boxes with a yellow shield.

What does this mean?

A. You cannot connect to this WLAN.

B. An open ad hoc network is nearby.

C. The WLAN in the airport is open.

D. A secure ad hoc network is nearby.

E. A secure WLAN is in the airport.

F. You must provide a username and password to access the WLAN in the airport.

Answer: B


100% Update Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html (New 489 Q&As)