300 070 ciptv1? Tips for success

Your success in Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf is our sole target and we develop all our 300 070 ciptv1 pdf braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 070 ciptv1 pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 070 ciptv1 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300 070 ciptv1 pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-070 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Real 300-070 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DA63k8m_qoKsH4aGkHzygxKb6uTwRGr9


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

New Questions 10

Which statement about a partition is true?

A. A partition is a logical group of transformation patterns with similar accessibility characteristics.

B. A partition is a group of gateways with similar accessibility characteristics.

C. A partition is a logical group of directory numbers with similar accessibility characteristics.

D. A partition is a logical group of route patterns with similar accessibility characteristics.

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which calling search space has the highest priority?

A. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

B. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.

C. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.

D. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

Answer: C


New Questions 12

Which two codecs are required for Cisco WebEx Enabled TelePresence? (Choose two.)

A. G.711 codec for audio

B. H.264 codec for video

C. G.729 codec for audio

D. G.711 or G.729 codec for audio

E. H.263 codec for video

F. H.264 or H.263 codec for video

Answer: A,B


New Questions 13

Refer to Exhibit:

If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2002, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A. 3

B. 2

C. 4

D. 1

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which discard digits instruction removes the access code from a number before passing the number onto an adjacent system?

A. PreDot

B. PreAt

C. NoDigits

D. Trailing-#

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Refer to Exhibit:

If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2011, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A. 3

B. 2

C. 4

D. 1

Answer: B


New Questions 16

If you have configured translation rules, what command do you use to verify digit manipulation?

A. execute translation-rule

B. show translation-rule

C. test translation-rule

D. debug translation-rule

E. set translation-rule

Answer: C

Explanation:

If you have configured translation rules, use the test translation-rule command to verify digitmanipulation. Page 136.


New Questions 17

When configuring an H.323 gateway, which configuration option can be used to set whether an incoming call is considered off the network (OffNet) or on the network (OnNet)?

A. call classification

B. call location

C. device pool

D. signaling port

Answer: A


New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit. What should be entered in the Name field when configuring Cisco Unified Communications Manager to control voice port T1 1/0/0 in BR2 GW?

A. S0/DS1-0@BR2_GW

B. BR2_GW

C. 10.2.120.1

D. S0/DS1@SDA0012005FEEF0

Answer: B


New Questions 19

Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over WAN? (Choose two.)

A. Shared line appearances

B. CentralizedDSP resources

C. Extension mobility within the cluster

D. Scalability up to 20 sites, if thereis sufficient IP WAN bandwidth

E. Failover to co-resident Cisco UnifiedCall Manager Express platforms

Answer: A,C


Recommend!! Get the Real 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-070-exam.html (New 211 Q&As Version)