A Complete Guide to ccnp 300 115 pdf

Your success in Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 is our sole target and we develop all our cisco 300 115 dumps braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our cisco 300 115 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. certprepare 300 115 Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP cbt nuggets ccnp switch 300 115 download are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Top Quality 300-115 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WzeEi-YMJ4-9dZHT1BGDd5p41JZ_7zCq


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 13)

Question No: 3

What SPAN configuration is required to enable on a switch?

A. A monitor VLAN is created for the SPAN traffic.

B. Configure a source and destination port

C. Disable VTP pruning on trunk links

D. NA

Answer: B


Question No: 4

Which information does the subordinate switch in a switch stack keep for all the VLANs that are configured on it?

A. VLAN database

B. DHCP snooping database

C. spanning trees

D. routing information

Answer: C


Question No: 5

DHCP snooping and IP Source Guard have been configured on a switch that connects to several client workstations. The IP address of one of the workstations does not match any entries found in the DHCP binding database. Which statement describes the outcome of this scenario?

A. Packets from the workstation will be rate limited according to the default values set on the switch.

B. The interface that is connected to the workstation in question will be put into the errdisabled state.

C. Traffic will pass accordingly after the new IP address is populated into the binding database.

D. The packets originating from the workstation are assumed to be spoofed and will be discarded.

Answer: D


Question No: 6

Refer to the exhibit.

f1/0 and f1/1 have the same end-to-end path cost to the designated bridge. Which action is needed to modify the Layer 2 spanning-tree network so that traffic for PC1 VLAN from switch SW3 uses switchport f1/1 as a primary port?

A. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW1 f1/1 to 0 and f1/0 to 16.

B. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW1 f1/1 to 16 and f1/0 to 0.

C. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW2 f1/1 to 0 and f1/0 to 16.

D. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW2 f1/1 to 16 and f1/0 to 0.

Answer: C


Question No: 7

Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.

u2022 DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105

u2022 DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104

u2022 A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.

Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.

What is the priority value of the VLAN 105 HSRP group on DSW2?

A. 50

B. 100

C. 150

D. 200

Answer: B


Question No: 8

Which statement describes one major issue that VTP can cause in an enterprise network when a new switch is introduced in the network in VTP mode server?

A. It can cause network access ports to go into err-disabled state.

B. It can cause a network-wide VLAN configuration change if the revision number on the new switch is higher.

C. It can cause a network-wide VLAN configuration change if the revision number on the new switch is lower.

D. It can cause routing loops.

Answer: B


Question No: 9

What is the default HSRP priority?

A. 50

B. 100

C. 120

D. 1024

Answer: B


Question No: 10

When SDM templates are configured, which action must be performed for the configuration to take effect?

A. reload

B. shutdown

C. write memory

D. backup config

Answer: A


Question No: 11

After UDLD is implemented, a Network Administrator noticed that one port stops receiving UDLD packets. This port continues to reestablish until after eight failed retries. The port then transitions into the errdisable state. Which option describes what causes the port to go into the errdisable state?

A. Normal UDLD operations that prevent traffic loops.

B. UDLD port is configured in aggressive mode.

C. UDLD is enabled globally.

D. UDLD timers are inconsistent.

Answer: B


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration ensures that the Cisco Discovery Protocol packet update frequency sent from DSW1 to ALS1 is half of the default value?

A. DSW1(config)#cdp timer 90

B. DSW1(config-if)#cdp holdtime 60

C. DSW1(config)#cdp timer 30

D. DSW1(config)#cdp holdtime 90

E. DSW1(config-if)#cdp holdtime 30

F. DSW1(config-if)#cdp timer 60

Answer: C


Question No: 13

Which statement describes what happens when a switch enters dual active recovery mode?

A. The switch shuts down and waits for the VSL link to be restored before sending traffic.

B. All interfaces are shut down in the formerly active virtual switch member, but the new active virtual switch forwards traffic on all links.

C. The switch continues to forward traffic out all links and enables spanning tree on VSL link and all other links to prevent loops.

D. The VSS detects which system was last in active state and shuts down the other switch.

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Examcollectionplus Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-115/ (522 New Questions)