Examples of 300 115 pdf

Testking offers free demo for ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide exam. "SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks", also known as 300 115 vce exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccnp switch 300 115 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300 115 switch exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Validated 300-115 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18vBmk6S7TFCKhZwKBGhuuThdM-QUxSR-


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 22)

Q12. You have been asked to install and configure a new switch in a customer network. Use the console access to the existing and new switches to configure and verify correct device configuration.

You are adding new VLANs. VLAN500 and VLAN600 to the topology in such way that you need to configure SW1 as primary root for VLAN 500 and secondary for VLAN 600 and SW2 as primary root for VLAN 600 and secondary for VLAN 500. Which configuration step is valid?

A. Configure VLAN 500 & VLAN 600 on both SW1 & SW2

B. Configure VLAN 500 and VLAN 600 on SW1 only

C. Configure VLAN 500 and VLAN 600 on SW2 only

D. Configure VLAN 500 and VLAN 600 on SW1 ,SW2 and SW4

E. On SW2; configure vtp mode as off and configure VLAN 500 and VLAN 600; configure back to vtp server mode.

Answer: A

Explanation:

By issuing the u201cshow vtp status command on SW2, SW2, and SW4 we see that both SW1 and SW2 are operating in VTP server mode, but SW4 is a client, so we will need to add both VLANs to SW1 and SW2.


Q13. When you design a switched network using VTPv2, how many VLANs can be used to carry user traffic?

A. 1000

B. 1001

C. 1024

D. 2048

E. 4095

F. 4096

Answer: B


Q14. Which option is a benefit of using VSS?

A. reduces cost

B. simplifies configuration

C. provides two independent supervisors with two different control planes

D. removes the need for a First Hop Redundancy Protocol

Answer: D


Q15. A network engineer deployed a switch that operates the LAN base feature set and decides to use the SDM VLAN template. The SDM template is causing the CPU of the switch to spike during peak working hours. What is the root cause of this issue?

A. The VLAN receives additional frames from neighboring switches.

B. The SDM VLAN template causes the MAC address-table to overflow.

C. The VLAN template disables routing in hardware.

D. The switch needs to be rebooted before the SDM template takes effect.

Answer: C


Q16. Refer to the exhibit.

Switch A, B, and C are trunked together and have been properly configured for VTP. Switch B has all VLANs, but Switch C is not receiving traffic from certain VLANs. What would cause this issue?

A. A VTP authentication mismatch occurred between Switch A and Switch B.

B. The VTP revision number of Switch B is higher than that of Switch A.

C. VTP pruning is configured globally on all switches and it removed VLANs from the trunk interface that is connected to Switch C.

D. The trunk between Switch A and Switch B is misconfigured.

Answer: C


Q17. Your manager asked you to make every port on your switch bypass the normal spanning- tree timers which

includes your uplink to other switches. What two commands can you apply on the interfaces? (Choose two.)

A. spanning-tree portfast

B. spanning-tree portfast default

C. spanning-tree portfast access

D. spanning-tree portfast trunk

Answer: A,D


Q18. Which will identify the master switch in stack wise?

A. lower priority

B. higher priority

C. lower id

D. higher id

Answer: B


Q19. Interface FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk interface that allows all VLANs. This command is configured globally:

monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 - 8, 39, 52

What is the result of the implemented command?

A. All VLAN traffic is sent to the SPAN destination interface.

B. Traffic from VLAN 4 is not sent to the SPAN destination interface.

C. Filtering a trunked SPAN port effectively disables SPAN operations for all VLANs.

D. The trunk's native VLAN must be changed to something other than VLAN 1.

E. Traffic from VLANs 1 to 8, 39, and 52 is replicated to the SPAN destination port.

Answer: E


Q20. Which command creates a login authentication method named "login" that will primarily use RADIUS and fail over to the local user database?

A. (config)# aaa authentication login default radius local

B. (config)# aaa authentication login login radius local

C. (config)# aaa authentication login default local radius

D. (config)# aaa authentication login radius local

Answer: B


Q21. Refer to the exhibit.

How can the traffic that is mirrored out the GigabitEthernet0/48 port be limited to only traffic that is received or transmitted in VLAN 10 on the GigabitEthernet0/1 port?

A. Change the configuration for GigabitEthernet0/48 so that it is a member of VLAN 10.

B. Add an access list to GigabitEthernet0/48 to filter out traffic that is not in VLAN 10.

C. Apply the monitor session filter globally to allow only traffic from VLAN 10.

D. Change the monitor session source to VLAN 10 instead of the physical interface.

Answer: C


Q22. Which command configures an HSRP group to become a slave of another HSRP group?

A. standby slave

B. standby group track

C. standby follow

D. standby group backup

Answer: C


100% Most up-to-date Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-115/ (New 522 Q&As)