Super to ccnp 300 115 dumps

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccnp 300 115 pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 pdf exam. Latest Cisco cisco 300 115 dumps Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 300 115 vce Brain Dumps First.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Guarantee 300-115 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V3EjdNAQ30Y30Ko-7P1GWcqZQ5NzdlhZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 21)

Question No: 11

What is needed for Virtual Switching System "VSS"?

A. portchannel

B. trunk

C. Virtual Switching Link "or VSL"

D. Virtual trunk

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Which command would a network engineer apply to error-disable a switchport when a packet-storm is detected?

A. router(config-if)#storm-control action shutdown

B. router(config-if)#storm-control action trap

C. router(config-if)#storm-control action error

D. router(config-if)#storm-control action enable

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Which VTP mode is needed to configure an extended VLAN, when a switch is configured to use VTP versions 1 or 2?

A. transparent

B. client

C. server

D. Extended VLANs are only supported in version 3 and not in versions 1 or 2.

Answer: A


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

The users in an engineering department that connect to the same access switch cannot access the network. The network engineer found that the engineering VLAN is missing

from the database. Which action resolves this problem?

A. Disable VTP pruning and disable 802.1q.

B. Update the VTP revision number.

C. Change VTP mode to server and enable 802.1q.

D. Enable VTP pruning and disable 802.1q.

Answer: C


Question No: 15

Which two statements apply to topology-based switching?

A. It is functionally equivalent to Cisco Express Forwarding

B. It is the preferred switching mode in Cisco multilayer switches

C. It uses Loop free protocol for switching

D. disabled by default

Answer: A,B


Question No: 16

What is the function of NSF?

A. forward traffic simultaneously using both supervisors

B. forward traffic based on Cisco Express Forwarding

C. provide automatic failover to back up supervisor in VSS mode

D. provide nonstop forwarding in the event of failure of one of the member supervisors

Answer: D


Question No: 17

A network engineer configures port security and 802.1x on the same interface. Which option describes what this configuration allows?

A. It allows port security to secure the MAC address that 802.1x authenticates.

B. It allows port security to secure the IP address that 802.1x authenticates.

C. It allows 802.1x to secure the MAC address that port security authenticates.

D. It allows 802.1x to secure the IP address that port security authenticates.

Answer: A


Question No: 18

In the hardware address 0000.0c07.ac0a, what does 07.ac represent?

A. vendor code

B. HSRP group number

C. HSRP router number

D. HSRP well-known physical MAC address

E. HSRP well-known virtual MAC address

Answer: E


Question No: 19

Which mechanism is specific for RSPAN and not for SPAN?

A. source port

B. monitor port

C. reflector port

D. redundant port

E. destination port

Answer: C


Question No: 20

If a network engineer applies the command mac-address-table notification mac-move on a Cisco switch port, when is a syslog message generated?

A. A MAC address or host moves between different switch ports.

B. A new MAC address is added to the content-addressable memory.

C. A new MAC address is removed from the content-addressable memory.

D. More than 64 MAC addresses are added to the content-addressable memory.

Answer: A


Question No: 21

What effect does the mac address-table aging-time 180 command have on the MAC address-table?

A. This is how long a dynamic MAC address will remain in the CAM table.

B. The MAC address-table will be flushed every 3 minutes.

C. The default timeout period will be 360 seconds.

D. ARP requests will be processed less frequently by the switch.

E. The MAC address-table will hold addresses 180 seconds longer than the default of 10 minutes.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Examcollectionplus 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-115/ (522 New Questions)