Surprising 300 320 arch

Certleader 320 300 Questions are updated and all ccdp 300 320 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300 320 vce exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccdp arch 300 320 exam without a problem. We have Renew Cisco 300 320 arch pdf dumps study guide. PASSED 300 320 vce First attempt! Here What I Did.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Vivid 300-320 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1miQ7hAp4YwfZw6TPfPZd2zoXwVl9zI9i


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

Which of these statements is correct regarding Stateful Switchover and Cisco Nonstop Forwarding?

A. Utilizing Cisco NSF in Layer 2 environments can reduce outages to one to three seconds

B. Utilizing SSO in Layer 3 environments can reduce outages to one to three seconds.

C. Distribution switches are single points of failure causing outages for the end devices.

D. Utilizing Cisco NSF and SSO in a Layer 2 environment can reduce outages to less than one second.

E. NSF and SSO with redundant supervisors have the most impact on outages at the access layer.

Answer: E


New Questions 14

Which two design recommendations are most appropriate when EIGRP is the data center core routing protocol? (Choose two.)

A. Summarize data center subnets.

B. Use passive interfaces to ensure appropriate adjacencies.

C. Tune the EIGRP timers to enable EIGRP to achieve quicker convergence.

D. Adjust the default bandwidth value to ensure proper bandwidth on all links.

E. Advertise a default summary route into the data center core from the aggregation layer.

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

"Here are some recommendations on EIGRP design for the data center core layer:

u2022 Advertise a default summary route into the data center access layer with the ip summary- address eigrp interface command on the aggregation layer.

u2022 If other default routes exist in the network, such as from the Internet edge, you might need to filter them using distribute lists.

u2022 Summarize the data center access layer subnets with the ip summary-address eigrp interface command from the aggregation layer.

u2022 Use the passive-interface default command, and advertise only on the links that need to participate in the routing process using the no passive-interface interface command."


New Questions 15

Which two elements comprise the backbone area while designing a new network utilizing IS-IS as the interior gateway protocol (choose two)

A. contiguous chain of Level 2 capable routers

B. contiguous chain of Level1/Level 2 capable routers

C. set of Level 2 configured interfaces

D. contiguous Level 1 capable routers

E. set of Level 1 configured interfaces

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps6599/products_white_paper09186a00800a3e6f.s html

"Backbone IS-IS does not have a backbone area like the OSPF area 0. The IS-IS backbone is a contiguous collection of Level 2-capable routers, each of which can be in a different area"

http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=26850&seqNum=3

"In most designs with routing hierarchy, the Level 2 routers are also Level 1 routers by virtue of their

identification with a certain area. Therefore, in IS-IS, a router can function as Level 1-only or Level 2-only and possibly as both Level 1 and Level 2 (Level 1-2). Level 1-2 routers act as border routers to their respective areas, providing connectivity to other areas. The Level 2 backbone is essentially a virtual IS-IS area consisting of routers engaged in Level 2 routing"


New Questions 16

Which VRF component ensures control plane separation between the different Layer 3 VPNs?

A. FIB

B. routing protocol instance

C. RIB

D. a subset of the router interfaces

Answer: B


New Questions 17

What is the preferred protocol for a router that is running an IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack configuration?

A. IPX

B. microsoft Netbios

C. IPv6

D. IPv4

Answer: C


New Questions 18

Which network virtualization technology provides logical isolation of network traffic at Layer 3?

A. VSS

B. VLAN

C. VRF-Lite

D. MEC

Answer: C


New Questions 19

Which protocol is required for end-to-end signaling in an IntServ QoS architecture?

A. RSVP

B. DSCP

C. ToS

D. LLQ

E. DiffServ

Answer: A


New Questions 20

What are the True regarding 802.1X. (Choose three)

A. Authenticates the user itself

B. Authenticates the device itself

C. If the device does not support, allow the access automatically

D. Cisco proprietary

E. Industry standard

Answer: A,B,E


New Questions 21

Which feature supports multiple routing tables with overlapping networks on a single device?

A. VRF

B. Metro Ethernet

C. RSTP

D. VSS

Answer: A


New Questions 22

Which Routing protocol that provides unequal cost path with different metrics for load balancing purpose

A. Ospf

B. Eigrp

C. ISIS

D. BGP

E. RIP

Answer: B

Explanation: Traffic Sharing

EIGRP not only provides unequal cost path load balancing, but also intelligent load balancing, such as traffic sharing. In order to control how traffic is distributed among routes when there are multiple routes for the same destination network that have different costs, use the traffic-share balanced command. With the keywordbalanced, the router distributes traffic proportionately to the ratios of the metrics that are associated with different routes.


P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Surepassexam Vivid Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html (406 New Questions)