Ideas to atr 42 300 320

Highest Quality of 300 320 arch practice exam materials and preparation for Cisco certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated cisco 300 320 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam Today!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Highest Quality 300-320 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TZUl5jRVJZQtESeD-xlDpBtcsGdXlmfH


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Which one of these could you implement to sustain a large DDoS attack?

A. Stateful firewall

B. uRPF

C. Connections limits and timeouts

D. Access-lists

Answer: C


Question No: 5

Which option does best practice dictate for the maximum number of areas that an OSPF router should belong to for optimal performance?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

Answer: C


Question No: 6

What are the two main characteristic of 802.1x (choose 2)

A. EAP messages in Ethernet frames and don't use PPP

B. works only on wired connections

C. It's created by IETF

D. It's created by IEEE

Answer: A,D


Question No: 7

With which technology can VSS be combined to achieve better performance?

A. MEC

B. NSF

C. BFD

D. UDLD

Answer: B


Question No: 8

When a router has to make a rate transition from LAN to WAN, what type of congestion needs should be

considered in the network design?

A. RX-queue deferred

B. TX-queue deferred

C. RX-queue saturation

D. TX-queue saturation

E. RX-queue starvation

F. TX-queue starvation

Answer: D


Question No: 9

During the design of a new data center, a company requires that access switches be placed only in network racks. Which switch layout must be used?

A. centralized

B. integrated

C. top of rack

D. end of row

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Design for data center where you don't have to dedicate one switch per rack?

A. Top of rack

B. End of row

C. Blade Switch

D. Middle of row

Answer: B


Question No: 11

Cisco FabricPath brings the benefits of routing protocols to Layer 2 network Ethernet environments. What are two advantages of using Cisco FabricPath technology? (Choose two)

A. Cisco FabricPath relies on OSPF to support Layer 2 forwarding between switches, which allows load balancing between redundant paths.

B. Cisco FabricPath provides MAC address scalability with conversational learning.

C. Loop mitigation is provided by the TTL field in the frame.

D. Cisco FabricPath is IETF-standard and is not used with Cisco products.

E. Cisco FabricPath technology is supported in all Cisco platforms and can replace legacy Ethernet in all campus networks.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 12

ASA firewall cause outage....maintaining QOS in architecture ......(or)Cisco ASA in active

/active mode, how to pass almost like stateful info across to the other member?

A. ECMP

B. BFD

C. IP SLA

D. ASR groups

Answer: D

Explanation:

ASR = Asymmetric routing


Question No: 13

Recently, the WAN links between the headquarters and branch offices have been slow under peak congestion, yet multiple alternate WAN paths exist that are not always congested. What technology can allow traffic to be routed in a more informed manner to utilize transport characteristics such as delay, loss, or link load?

A. performance routing

B. static routing

C. on demand routing

D. policy based routing

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Highest Quality 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-320-exam.html (New 406 Q&As Version)