Getting Smart with: 400 101 dumps

Exambible offers free demo for ccie 400 101 exam. "CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)", also known as 400 101 pdf exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 400 101 pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The 400 101 ccie Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccie 400 101 exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Refined 400-101 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GGI_rFzsSx1M95iUGUrA8n3R9FtM_FJK


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Which IGMP snooping feature tracks IGMPv3 hosts on a per-port basis?

A. IGMPv3 querier

B. IGMPv3 static-group

C. fast-leave

D. explicit tracking

E. membership report

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Which topology allows the split-horizon rule to be safely disabled when using EIGRP?

A. Hub and spoke

B. Ring

C. Full mesh

D. Partial mesh

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Refer to Exhibit:

Which two options are two problems that can occur with this configuration? (Choose two)

A. The MPLS path from R1 to R5 becomes unreachable.

B. R1 and R5 are unable to establish an LDP relationship.

C. The label for the R1 loopback address is filtered from other MPLS routers.

D. The label for the R5 loopback address is filtered from other MPLS routers

E. MPLS traffic from R1 to R5 takes a suboptimal path.

Answer: A,D


Question No: 10

Which two statements about PIM-DM are true? (Choose two.)

A. It forwards multicast packets on a source tree.

B. It requires an RP.

C. It forwards multicast packets on a shared distribution tree.

D. It floods multicast packets to neighbors that have requested the data.

E. It floods multicast packets throughout the network.

F. It forwards multicast packets to neighbors that have requested the data.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 11

When multiple AAA authentication methods are specified in a method list and all working normally, how is the user authenticated?

A. The user is authenticated against all provided authentication sources and granted the most

restricted set of access privileges

B. The user is authenticated against the first listed authentication source only

C. The user is authenticated against the provided authentication sources in order until a match is

found

D. The user is authenticated against all provided authentication sources and granted the least

restricted set of access privileges

Answer: C


Question No: 12

What is a requirement for BFD static route support?

A. CEF must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

B. BFD must be configured on all Ethernet, virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry traffic.

C. All routers that will carry traffic must have the same software version.

D. All routers that will carry traffic must be the same model.

Answer: A


Question No: 13

An NSSA area has two ABRs connected to Area 0. Which statement is true?

A. Both ABRs translate Type-7 LSAs to Type-5 LSAs

B. No LSA translation is needed

C. Both ABRs forward Type-5 LSAs from the NSSA area to backbone are.

D. The ABR with the highest router ID translates Type-7 LSAs to Type-5 LSAs

Answer: D


Question No: 14

Which SlP feature can protect the network environment from loops in case of software failure?

A. RootGuard

B. BPDU Guard

C. Bridge Assurance

D. Portfast

Answer: B


Question No: 15

Which feature forces a new Diffie-Hellman key exchange each time data is transmitted over a

IPsec tunnel?

A. PFS

B. rsa-encr authentication

C. rsa-sig authentication

D. 802.1x

E. CRACK authentication

Answer: A


Question No: 16

Two routers are connected on a PPP link using CHAP authentication by default which value will

the routers use as t identification on the link?

A. Their host names

B. Their IP address on the connected link

C. Their interface numbers

D. Their serial numbers

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Thedumpscentre Refined Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (427 New Questions)