What tells you about ccie 400 101 dumps

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 400 101 pdf exam by using Guaranteed Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Refresh ccie 400 101 Exam and find the same core area passleader 400 101 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Guaranteed 400-101 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1w17YlOA_j6Gfs1iI5gb9qcK0Elb9hzTn


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q4.

The OSPF adjacency between two routers cannot be established. What is the root cause of the problem?

A. Both routers are designated routers.

B. different area ID

C. mismatched OSPF network types

D. authentication error

E. area type mismatch

Answer: E


Q5. Which statement is true about IGMP?

A. Multicast source send IGMP messages to their first-hop router, which then generates a PIM join message that is then sent to the RP.

B. Multicast receivers send IGMP message to signal their interest traffic multicast groups.

C. IGMP message are encapsulated in PIM register message and send to the RP.

D. Multicast receivers send IGMP message to their first-hop router, which then forwards the IGMP message to the RP.

Answer: B


Q6. Which characteristic of an IS-IS single topology is true?

A. Its IPv4 and IPv6 interfaces must have a 1:1 correlation.

B. It supports asymmetric IPv4 and IPv6 interface.

C. It uses a separate SPF calculation than the IPv4 routing table

D. The metric-style wide command must be enabled.

Answer: A


Q7. Which statement about NAT64 is true?

A. It can be used to translate an IPv6 network to another IPv6 network.

B. It uses one-to-one mapping between IPv6 addresses and IPv4 addresses.

C. It requires static address mapping between IPv6 addresses and IPv4 addresses.

D. It can be configured for stateless and stateful translation.

Answer: D


Q8. Which condition must be satisfied before a Cisco router running RIP can poison a route ?

A. The invalid timer must expire.

B. The hold down timer must expire.

C. The flush timer must expire.

D. The flush timer must reach 240 seconds.

E. The metric must equal! 6.

Answer: A


Q9. Which option is can example of SaaS?

A. Google Apps

B. Amazon AWs

C. Google App Engine

D. Microsoft Azure

Answer: A


Q10. which two statements about IP SLAs are true? {Choose two)

A. They are used primarily in the distribution layer.

B. Data for the delay performance metric can be collected both one-way and round-trip

C. Statistics are collected and stored in the RIB

D. Data can be collected with a physical probe.

E. They are layer 2 transport independent.

Answer: B,E


Q11. Which ISAKMP feature can protect a GDOI from a hacker using a network sniffer while a security association is established?

A. An ISAKMP phase 1 security association

B. An ISAKMP phase 2 security association

C. The Proof of Possession(POP)

D. A ISAKMP phase 2 GROUPKEY-PUSH exchange

E. An ISAKMP phase 2 GROUPKEY-PULL exchange

Answer: A


Q12. Refer to the exhibit.

To which undesirable condition can router R1 be vulnerable?

A. IP address spoofing

B. asymrnetric routing

C. man-in-the-middle attacks

D. denial of service attacks

E. unicast flooding

Answer: D


Q13. In a typical three-node OpenStack deployment, which two components are part of the controller note ? (Choose two)

A. Neutron server plugin

B. Neutron DHCP agent

C. Neutron layer 2 agent

D. Identify Service

E. Neutron Layer 3 agent

Answer: A,D


Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (New 427 Q&As Version)