cisco 400 101 (6 to 15)

Proper study guides for Most recent Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certified begins with Cisco 400 101 ccie preparation products which designed to deliver the Certified cisco 400 101 questions by making you pass the 400 101 vce test at your first time. Try the free 400 101 ccie demo right now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Certified 400-101 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cF02oX7GSasuEXS-dBzgjdZ6VV4eo-Md


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which feature provides local database policy options that are similar to those ofTACACS-t- and RADIUS servers?

A. authentication fallback

B. reflexive ACLs

C. AAA attributes

D. 802.1x

Answer: D



Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Why is the OSPF state in 2WAY/DROTHER?

A. There is a duplicate router ID

B. This is the expected output when R1 is the DR.

C. There is an MTU mismatch.

D. This is expected output when the interface EthernetO/0 of RI is configured with OSPF Priority 0.

E. There is an OSPF timer (hello/deaD. mismatch.

Answer: D



Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

R1 has an OSPF path to R2 and R3 for 10.1.0.0/24, but R1 has a routing entry for 10.1.0.0/24 from only one router at a time.

Which option is the most likely cause?

A. The R1 maximum-path is set to 1.

B. R2 has a higher administrative distance.

C. R2 is using a filter list.

D. R2 is using an offset-list.

Answer: A



Question No: 9

Which type of ACL can be applied only to Layer 2 ports?

A. portACLs

B. standard ACLs

C. reflexive ACLs

D. dynamic ACLs

E. VLANACLs

Answer: A



Question No: 10

Which statement about MSS is true?

A. It is negotiated between sender and receiver.

B. It is sent in all TCP packets.

C. It is 20 bytes lower than MTU by default.

D. It is sent in SYN packets.

E. It is 28 bytes lower than MTU by default.

Answer: D



Question No: 11

Which two statements about BGP PIC are true? (Choose two)

A. PIC Core supports fast convergence with external neighbor links.

B. It is prefix-dependent for Internet routes.

C. When the path to a distant PE router changes, PIC is independent of the number of VRFs on the router.

D. It achieves subsecond convergence in the BGP FIB.

E. PIC Edge provides fast convergence when an external neighbor node fails.

Answer: A,D



Question No: 12

Which two statements about PfR are true?(Choose two)

A. It manages traffic classes

B. It provides a narrower scope of route control than OER

C. It provides intelligent route control on a per-application basis

D. It supports split tunneling and spoke-to-spoke links.

E. It always prefers the least cost path.

Answer: A,E



Question No: 13

Which information is contained in an OSPF Type 7 Not-So-Stubby Area NSSA External LSA?

A. The paths and costs to all OSPF NSSA areas that are external to the current area.

B. The path and costs to reach other stub area border routers in the OSPF routing domain.

C. The address of routers that connect the current area to other areas and the cost to reach those routers.

D. External network address,mask,and cost to reach each network that is external to the OSPF domain and only within the NSSA

E. The external network address,mask,and cost to reach networks that are external to the OSPF NSSA,including the default route.

Answer: D



Question No: 14

A host on an Ethernet segment has a different subnet mask than the default gateway. What can be done to allow it to communicate with devices outside of this subnet?

A. Configure a static route for the host on the default gateway

B. Configure a static ARP entry on the default gateway for the host IP address

C. Enable gratuitous ARP on the host

D. Enable proxy ARP on the default gateway

Answer: A



Question No: 15

what is the source MAC address of a BPDU frame that is sent out of a port ?

A. the lowest MAC address on the switch

B. the higest MAC address on the switch

C. the MAC address of the individual port that is sending the BPDU

D. the same as the MAC address in the brigdge ID

Answer: C



P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Certleader Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (427 New Questions)