Quick Guide: cisco 400 101

we provide Tested Cisco ccie 400 101 test questions which are the best for clearing ccie 400 101 test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0). The 400 101 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 400 101 vce exam. Crack your Cisco passleader 400 101 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Tested 400-101 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Question No: 10


Refer to the exhibit.Which two statements are true regarding prefix 10.1.0.0/24?(Choose two)

A. The prfix is in policyand Cisco PfR rerouted the.traffic' via 10.4.5.3 Et0/1 because of an OOP event

B. The prfix is in policyand Cisco PfR did not reroute the traffic via 10.4.5.3 Et0/1 because the traffic was previously in policy

C. Cisco PfR is monitoring the prefix via active throughput IP SLA proble mode only

D. Cisco PfR is monitoring the pr fix via monitorwhich provides both NetFlow and IP SLA measurements /

E. Cisco PfR is monitoring the prefix via passive NetFlow mu00f2de only

Answer: B,D


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the Rlmulticastcast network environment is true?

A. . RPF builds the topology using the unicast data for source address 10.1.108.10.

B. A static mrouteis configured to point multicast traffic for 10.30.30.32 through Ethernet 1/0.

C. RPF uses the OSPF 100 table for source address 10.1.108.10.

D. The default mroute uses Tunnel 10 as the next hop for 10.1.108.10.

Answer: B


Question No: 12

Which action enables passive interfaces in RIPv6 (RIPng)?

A. Enable passive-interface for each interface under the routing process

B. Use "passive-interface default" under the routing process

C. Passive interface are not supported in RIPng

D. Enable passive-interface on interface configuration

Answer: C


Question No: 13


Refer to exhibit. R1, R2, and R3 are in different statellite offices of the same organization. A multiast vido source is located behind R1. R3 frequently receives video streams interded for R2. These streams saturate the available bandwidth of R3. Which configuration change can alleviate the congestion on R3?

A. Configure R3 to send an immediate-leave message when necessary 10 stop receiving unwanted traffic

B. Configure IGMP snooping on R1 R 2 and R3

C. Place a PIM filter u00f3n the switches and interfaces that connect 10 R1R2 and R3

D. Enable IGMP snooping On all switches that contect to R1 R2 and R3

E. Place a PIM filter on the switch and interface that connect to R1 only

Answer: D


Question No: 14

Which three mode are valid PfR monitoring modes of operation? (choose three.

A. passive mode (based on Cisco IP SLA probes)

B. route monitor mode (based on BGP route changes)

C. RMON mode (based on RMONv 1 and RMONv2 datA.

D. active mode (based on Cisco IP SLA probes)

E. passive mode (based on NetFlow datA.

F. fast mode (based on Cisco IP SLA probes)

Answer: D,E,F


Question No: 15

For which two conditions is Cisco Express Forwarding recursion disables by default when the BGP Prefix independent Convergence functionality is enabled? (Choose two)

A. next hops that are directly connected

B. next hops learned with any mask shorter than /32

C. next hops learned with a/32 mask

D. next hops learned with a/24 mask

Answer: A,C


Question No: 16

Which statement about the RPF interface in a BIDIR-PIM network is true?

A. In a BIDIR-PIM network the RPF interface can be the interface that is used reach the PIM rendezvous or the interface that is used to reach the source.

B. In a BIDIR-PIM network the RPF interface is always the interface that is used to reach the source.

C. There is no RPF interface concept in BIDIR-PIM networks

D. In a BIDIR network the RPF interface is always the interface that is used to reach the PIM rendezvous point.

Answer: D


Question No: 17


Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions can you draw from this command and its output?(choose two)

A. Rl0 has a missing label binding (or 192.168.40.171/32

B. The MPLS ping failed

C. 192.168.40.171/32 exists in the global routing table

D. A valid LSP exists and it matches the corresponding MPLS FEC

E. The MPLS ping was successful

F. R10 has a valid lablel binding for 192.168.40.171/32

Answer: A,B


Question No: 18

What technology allows a PE router to exchange VPNv4 routes with other PE routers?

A. MPLSL3VPN B MPLSL2VPN

B. VPLS

C. Frame Relay to ATM AAL5 Interworking

Answer: A


Question No: 19

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. The Cisco PfR state is UP; however, the external interface Et0/1 of border router

10.1.1.1 has exceeded the maximum available bandwidth threshold.

B. The Cisco PfR state is UP; however, an issue is preventing the border router from establishing a TCP session to the master controller.

C. The Cisco PfR state is UP and is able to monitor traffic flows; however, MD5 authentication has not been successful between the master controller and the border routers.

D. The Cisco PfR State is UP; however, the receive capacity was not configured for inbound traffic.

E. The Cisco PfR state is UP, and the link utilization out-of-policy threshold is set to 90 percent for traffic exiting the external links.

Answer: E

Explanation:

All three interfaces show as UP, and the capacity is set to 500 kbps, with the max threshold set to 450 kbps (90% of 500kbps).


Recommend!! Get the Tested 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (New 427 Q&As Version)