passleader 400 101 [Feb 2019]

Your success in Cisco ccie 400 101 is our sole target and we develop all our 400 101 vce braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 400 101 pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. passleader 400 101 Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching 400 101 pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Certified 400-101 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which routing protocol is incompatible with VRF-lite?

A. IS-IS

B. EIGRP

C. BGP

D. OSPF

Answer: B


New Questions 4

Refer to the exhibit.

The PC is experiencing intermittent connectivity failures to the internet. If ADSL-R1 uses a

PPPoE connection, what action can you take to correct the problem.

A. Configure a system MTU of 1512 on ADSL-R1

B. Configure OSPF on the connection between PC1 and HomeS1

C. Replace the dialer interface with a virtual template.

D. Configure an MTU of 1492 on the dialer interface on ADSL-R1

E. Configure the same OSPF process on HomeR1 and HomeS1

Answer: D


New Questions 5

Which three criteria are used for stackwise election of a master switch?

A. VLAN revision number

B. longest uptime

C. highest MAC address

D. user-selected priority

E. IOS version number

F. lowest MAC address

Answer: B,D,F


New Questions 6

which value does IS-IS use for Partial Route Computation?

A. IPv4

B. change routes

C. multi area routes

D. variable-length subnets

Answer: B


New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Router A is connected as a BGP neighbor to routers B and C. Which path does router A use to get to AS 65010?

A. Through router C because it has a higher local preference

B. Will load balance because both routes have the same Med value

C. Through router B because it has the shortest AS path

D. Through router B because the default local preference is 500 and higher than router C

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Refer to eh exhibit.

You organization has two offices, Site 1 and Site 2, which are connected by a provider backbone, as shown where must you configure an attachment circuit to allow the two sites to connect over a Layer 2 network using L2TPv3?

A. PE Site 1 Se0/0 and PE Site 2 Se0/0

B. PE Site 1 Fe1/0 and PE Site 2 Fe0/0

C. PE Site 1 Fe0/0 and PE Site 2 Se0/0

D. PE Site 1 Fe0/0 and PE Site 2 Fe0/0

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Which two items must be defined to capture packet data with the embedded packet capture feature? (Choose two)

A. the buffer memory size.

B. the capture file export location

C. the capture point

D. the capture filter

E. the capture buffer

Answer: A,E


New Questions 10

Which statement about PMTUD is true?

A. It increases the connectionu2019s send MSS value to prevent fragmentation.

B. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets at the endpoint of a TCP connection.

C. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets travelling across a smaller MTU link between.

D. It is supported by TCP and UDP

E. GRE tunnels are use PMTUD to fragment data packets by default.

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Which IPv4 feature can limit indiscriminate flooding of multicast traffic on a VLAN?

A. PIM Snooping

B. IGMP Filtering

C. MLD Filtering

D. IGMP Snooping

Answer: D


New Questions 12

What are the two BFD modes? "(Choose two)

A. active

B. asynchronous

C. passive

D. established

E. demand

F. synchronous

Answer: B,E


Recommend!! Get the Certified 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (New 427 Q&As Version)