Questions Ask for 400 101 ccie

Act now and download your Cisco passleader 400 101 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccie 400 101 tutorials. Download Leading Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco cisco 400 101 with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Breathing 400-101 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IW-FBjIGklMU6wt1CVbJF66pb-8K-oca


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Question No: 15

Which two statements about EIGRP load balancing are true? (Choose two.)

A. EIGRP supports 6 unequal-cost paths

B. A path can be used for load balancing only if it is a feasible successor

C. EIGRP supports unequal-cost paths by default.

D. Any path in the EIGRP topology table can be used for unequal-cost load balancing.

E. Cisco Express Forwarding is required to load-balance across interfaces.

Answer: A,B



Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the output is true?

A. The overload bit is set by R4 for IPv4 and IPv6

B. The overload bit is not set for any topology under router IS-IS on R4

C. The overload bit is set by R4 for IPv6 only

D. The overload bit is not set for any topology under router IS-IS on R5

E. The overload bit is set by R5 for IPv6 only

F. The overload bit is set by R5 for IPv4 and IPv6

Answer: C



Question No: 17

What are the two Cisco recommended methods for reducing the size of the TCAM on a Layer 3 switch?Choose two

A. Use the ip route profile command.

B. Adjust the output queue buffers.

C. Filter unwanted routes.

D. Optimize the SDM template.

E. Use summary routes.

Answer: C,E



Question No: 18

Which statement is true when using a VLAN ID from the extended ULAN range (1006- 4094)?

A. STP is disabled by default on extended-range VLANs.

B. VLANs in the extended VLAN range can only be used as private VLANs.

C. VLANs in the extended VLAN range cannot be pruned.

D. VLANs in the extended VLAN range can be used with VTPV2 in either client or server mode.

Answer: C



Question No: 19

Refer to the exhibit.

After you apply the given configurations to R1 and R2.which networks does R2 advertise to R1?

A. both 172 16.32.0/20 and 172 16.33.0/24

B. 172.16.32.0/20 only

C. 172.16.0.0/16 only

D. 172.16.33.0/24 only

Answer: C



Question No: 20

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. BFD and SPF throttling are configured

B. Only BFD is enabled

C. BFD, SPF, and LSA timers are turned for faster convergence

D. Fast convergence is not configured

Answer: A



Question No: 21

Refer to the exhibit.

R1#sh ip eigrp top all

IP-EIGRP Topology Table for AS (192.168.13.1)

Codes: P - Passive, A - Active, U - Update, Q- Query, R - Reply, r - reply Status, s - sia Status

P 10.0.0.0/8, 1 successors, FD is 3586560, serno 8 via 192.168.1.5 (3586560/3074560), Serial0/0

P 192.168.100.0/24, 2 successors, FD is 409600, serno 5 via 192.168.13.3 (409600/128256), FastEthernet0/1

via 192.168.12.3 (435200/409600), FastEthernet0/0

Which statement about the 192.168.100.0/24 destination network is true.

A. The neighbors fail to meet the feasibility condition.

B. The reporting distance for the feasible successor is 49000

C. The reporting distance for the successor is 409600

D. The reported distance is too small to support a feasible successor route

Answer: A



Question No: 22

If running an OSPF process without the capability vrf-lite command in a VRF, which value does the router

additionally check on an OSPF Type 3 LSA?

A. the tag

B. the Max Age timer

C. the prefix length

D. the DN bit

Answer: D



Question No: 23

In Which 802.1D port state are the root bridge, the root part, and the designated ports elected?

A. Disabled

B. Blocking

C. Learning

D. Forwarding

E. Listening

Answer: D



Question No: 24

Which two elements are required to define a class-map? (Choose two.)

A. A traffic-class name

B. A series of match commands.

C. A traffic policy name

D. A series of set command

E. A command such as bandwidth, fair-queue, or random-detect to enable a QoS option.

F. An attachment to an interface

Answer: A,B



P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Allfreedumps Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (427 New Questions)