Vivid 412-79v10 Exam Dumps 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with . Cause all that you need is a high score of . The only one thing you need to do is downloading free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Also have 412-79v10 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which one of the following acts related to the information security in the US fix the responsibility of management for establishing and maintaining an adequate internal control structure and procedures for financial reporting?

  • A. California SB 1386
  • B. Sarbanes-Oxley 2002
  • C. Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA)
  • D. USA Patriot Act 2001

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Identify the framework that comprises of five levels to guide agency assessment of their security programs and assist in prioritizing efforts for improvement:

  • A. Information System Security Assessment Framework (ISSAF)
  • B. Microsoft Internet Security Framework
  • C. Nortells Unified Security Framework
  • D. Federal Information Technology Security Assessment Framework

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Hackers today have an ever-increasing list of weaknesses in the web application structure at their disposal, which they can exploit to accomplish a wide variety of malicious tasks.
412-79v10 dumps exhibit
New flaws in web application security measures are constantly being researched, both by hackers and by security professionals. Most of these flaws affect all dynamic web applications whilst others are dependent on specific application technologies.
In both cases, one may observe how the evolution and refinement of web technologies also brings about new exploits which compromise sensitive databases, provide access to theoretically secure networks, and pose a threat to the daily operation of online businesses.
What is the biggest threat to Web 2.0 technologies?

  • A. SQL Injection Attacks
  • B. Service Level Configuration Attacks
  • C. Inside Attacks
  • D. URL Tampering Attacks

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Before performing the penetration testing, there will be a pre-contract discussion with different pen-testers (the team of penetration testers) to gather a quotation to perform pen testing.
412-79v10 dumps exhibit
Which of the following factors is NOT considered while preparing a price quote to perform pen testing?

  • A. Total number of employees in the client organization
  • B. Type of testers involved
  • C. The budget required
  • D. Expected time required to finish the project

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
John, the penetration testing manager in a pen testing firm, needs to prepare a pen testing pricing report for a client. Which of the following factors does he need to consider while preparing the pen testing pricing report?
412-79v10 dumps exhibit

  • A. Number of employees in the client organization
  • B. Complete structure of the organization
  • C. Number of client computers to be tested and resources required to perform a pen test
  • D. Number of servers available in the client organization

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which one of the following tools of trade is an automated, comprehensive penetration testing product for assessing the specific information security threats to an organization?

  • A. Sunbelt Network Security Inspector (SNSI)
  • B. CORE Impact
  • C. Canvas
  • D. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
A framework for security analysis is composed of a set of instructions, assumptions, and limitations to analyze and solve security concerns and develop threat free applications.
Which of the following frameworks helps an organization in the evaluation of the company’s information security with that of the industrial standards?

  • A. Microsoft Internet Security Framework
  • B. Information System Security Assessment Framework
  • C. The IBM Security Framework
  • D. Nortell’s Unified Security Framework

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which one of the following acts makes reputational risk of poor security a reality because it requires public disclosure of any security breach that involves personal information if it is unencrypted or if it is reasonably believed that the information has been acquired by an unauthorized person?

  • A. California SB 1386
  • B. Sarbanes-Oxley 2002
  • C. Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA)
  • D. USA Patriot Act 2001

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following external pen testing tests reveals information on price, usernames and passwords, sessions, URL characters, special instructors, encryption used, and web page behaviors?
412-79v10 dumps exhibit

  • A. Check for Directory Consistency and Page Naming Syntax of the Web Pages
  • B. Examine Server Side Includes (SSI)
  • C. Examine Hidden Fields
  • D. Examine E-commerce and Payment Gateways Handled by the Web Server

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Identify the person who will lead the penetration-testing project and be the client point of contact.

  • A. Database Penetration Tester
  • B. Policy Penetration Tester
  • C. Chief Penetration Tester
  • D. Application Penetration Tester

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements is true about Multi-Layer Intrusion Detection Systems (mIDSs)?

  • A. Decreases consumed employee time and increases system uptime
  • B. Increases detection and reaction time
  • C. Increases response time
  • D. Both Decreases consumed employee time and increases system uptime and Increases response time

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Meyer Electronics Systems just recently had a number of laptops stolen out of their office. On these laptops contained sensitive corporate information regarding patents and company strategies.
A month after the laptops were stolen, a competing company was found to have just developed products that almost exactly duplicated products that Meyer produces.
What could have prevented this information from being stolen from the laptops?

  • A. SDW Encryption
  • B. EFS Encryption
  • C. DFS Encryption
  • D. IPS Encryption

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Jim performed a vulnerability analysis on his network and found no potential problems. He runs another utility that executes exploits against his system to verify the results of the vulnerability test. The second utility executes five known exploits against his network in which the vulnerability analysis said were not exploitable.
What kind of results did Jim receive from his vulnerability analysis?

  • A. True negatives
  • B. False negatives
  • C. False positives
  • D. True positives

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Metasploit framework in an open source platform for vulnerability research, development, and penetration testing. Which one of the following metasploit options is used to exploit multiple systems at once?

  • A. NinjaDontKill
  • B. NinjaHost
  • C. RandomNops
  • D. EnablePython

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What sort of vulnerability assessment approach starts by building an inventory of protocols found on the machine?

  • A. Inference-based Assessment
  • B. Service-based Assessment Solutions
  • C. Product-based Assessment Solutions
  • D. Tree-based Assessment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
After passing her CEH exam, Carol wants to ensure that her network is completely secure. She implements a DMZ, statefull firewall, NAT, IPSEC, and a packet filtering firewall. Since all security measures were taken, none of the hosts on her network can reach the Internet.
Why is that?

  • A. IPSEC does not work with packet filtering firewalls
  • B. NAT does not work with IPSEC
  • C. NAT does not work with statefull firewalls
  • D. Statefull firewalls do not work with packet filtering firewalls

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
An attacker injects malicious query strings in user input fields to bypass web service authentication mechanisms and to access back-end databases. Which of the following attacks is this?

  • A. Frame Injection Attack
  • B. LDAP Injection Attack
  • C. XPath Injection Attack
  • D. SOAP Injection Attack

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Harold is a security analyst who has just run the rdisk /s command to grab the backup SAM file on a computer. Where should Harold navigate on the computer to find the file?

  • A. %systemroot%\LSA
  • B. %systemroot%\repair
  • C. %systemroot%\system32\drivers\etc
  • D. %systemroot%\system32\LSA

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Full 412-79v10 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/412-79v10-dumps.html (New 201 Q&As Version)