Cisco 500-325 Study Guides 2019

It is more faster and easier to pass the 500-325 Dumps by using 500-325 Exam Questions and Answers. Immediate access to the 500-325 Free Practice Questions and find the same core area 500-325 Dumps with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Cisco 500-325 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What happens after the media integrity test?

  • A. timezone configuration deployment
  • B. product deployment selection
  • C. auto negotiation
  • D. DHCP configuration

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which action does the Cisco Calendar Connector of Cisco Spark enable?

  • A. It enables integration between on-premises calendaring applications, like Microsoft Exchange, and Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
  • B. It enables Microsoft Active Directory integration with Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
  • C. It enables connectors that are hosted on Expressway Core to be managed by the Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
  • D. It enables integration between on-premises call processing services and Cisco Collaboration Cloud.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
How many Cisco Meeting Server conference participants does a Shared Multiparty Plus license allow.

  • A. 1
  • B. 10
  • C. 5
  • D. no maximum

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which expansion of IOPS is true?

  • A. Input/Output Octets per second
  • B. In/Out Operations per second
  • C. In/Out Occasions per second
  • D. Input/Output Occasions per second

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which option to configure in-band access to a Cisco IMC means the IP address stays with the server?

  • A. on the service profile
  • B. directly on the Cisco IMC
  • C. in the VLAN group
  • D. You can only configure out-of-band.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which option is a Trusted Reference Configuration?

  • A. server configuration bundles defined and supported by you
  • B. server hardware without software
  • C. virtual servers without hardware
  • D. server configuration bundles defined and supported by Cisco

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
When does Cisco UC virtualization support application coresidency?

  • A. under certain conditions for UC on UCS Tested Reference Configuration, UC on U Specs-based and third-party Server Specs-based servers
  • B. under certain conditions for UC on UCS Specs-based
  • C. under certain conditions for third-party Server Specs-based servers
  • D. under certain conditions for UC on UCS Tested Reference Configuration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which setting decides on the memory allocations for each thread executed by the HPC applications?

  • A. CPU Performance
  • B. Energy Performance
  • C. Non-Uniform Memory Access
  • D. HPC Mode Access

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which feature of the Cisco BE 7000 appliance is supported?

  • A. PBX phone system
  • B. digital key voice system
  • C. analog phone system
  • D. VoIP phone system

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which action does the Calling Service of Cisco Spark Hybrid enabled?

  • A. Integrate UCM or HCS with the Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
  • B. Schedule a WebEx meeting with an automatically created and associated Spark room.
  • C. Synchronize the current Active Directory of a Customer with the Cisco Collaboration cloud.
  • D. Launch a meeting.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which purpose of the Call Service Connect of Cisco Spark Hybrid is true?

  • A. It makes Cisco Spark aware of calls placed between VCS devices.
  • B. It integrates Cisco Spark with Cisco VCS to connect calls.
  • C. It makes Cisco Spark aware of calls placed between UCM, or between HCS, devices.
  • D. It integrates Cisco Spark with Cisco UCM to connect calls.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which software changes can be required by Cisco TAC to enable third-party Specs-based solution troubleshooting?

  • A. Temporarily power-down noncritical VMs.
  • B. Consolidate more VMs onto the same server.
  • C. Consolidate distributed UC applications.
  • D. Move all critical VMs to the same host server.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which option does Cisco IMC allow?

  • A. configuration and installation
  • B. integration with third-party products
  • C. detailed reporting
  • D. automatic IP assignment without the use of DHCP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the minimum number of blades you must purchase with the CMS2000 server?

  • A. 1
  • B. 4
  • C. 8
  • D. 10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which use of the Smart Call Home Configuration window is true?

  • A. selecting the network master configuration location
  • B. selecting email address for alert messages
  • C. selecting text address for alert messages
  • D. selecting the method to send data to TAC

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which option can be added to the MM410 Blade Server and MM410V Server?

  • A. Virtual Telepresence Server Large VM
  • B. Physical Telepresence Server Large VM
  • C. Virtual Telepresence Server Small VM
  • D. Virtual Telepresence Server Medium VM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which virtualization software is Cisco approved and which support must be purchased so that Cisco Collaboration applications can be deployed?

  • A. Cisco UC Virtualization Hypervisor or Hypervisor Plus (supported only with Cisco Business Edition 6000)
  • B. VMware vSphere Standard, Enterprise, or Enterprise Plus Editions Purchased from Cisco
  • C. Cisco UC Virtualization Foundation (supported only with UC applications deployed either as UC on UCS solution or as part of Cisco Business Edition
  • D. VMware vSphere Standard, Enterprise, or Enterprise Plus Editions purchased direct from VMware

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which action must be taken if Cisco VCS is installed?

  • A. Configure the VM host with a valid NTP server.
  • B. Configure the VM host with a valid IRC server.
  • C. Configure the VM host with a valid proxy server.
  • D. Configure the VM host with a valid FTP server.

Answer: A

P.S. Easily pass 500-325 Exam with 90 Q&As prep-labs.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest prep-labs.com 500-325 Dumps: https://www.prep-labs.com/dumps/500-325/ (90 New Questions)