Actual 500-325 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

Proper study guides for 500-325 Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances certified begins with 500-325 Exam Questions and Answers preparation products which designed to deliver the 500-325 Dumps by making you pass the 500-325 test at your first time. Try the free 500-325 Study Guides right now.

Online 500-325 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which option is an example of a Tested Reference Configuration?

  • A. BE6000
  • B. VCS
  • C. TMS
  • D. UCM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which type of memory must be enabled for maximum performance when running the applications that access memory randomly?

  • A. virtual
  • B. RAS
  • C. RAM
  • D. stored

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
In which version is Cisco Telepresence Virtualization software offered?

  • A. 6.0
  • B. 7.0
  • C. 5.5
  • D. 4.1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which features are offered by the Cisco BE4000 appliance?

  • A. premises-based management
  • B. cloud-hosted management
  • C. 400 premises-based phones
  • D. cloud-hosted server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which option can you select or click to modify the configuration in the Platform Configuration screen?

  • A. Modify
  • B. OK
  • C. Back
  • D. Continue

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which action must be taken before the CE1000 can be used?

  • A. Configure a DHCP IP address.
  • B. Set up the firewall.
  • C. Configure a static IP address.
  • D. Set up the wireless access.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
How is Cisco addressing the new challenges for design of data center networks?

  • A. using single instances of an OS with single instances of given applications
  • B. using distributed virtual switches, or DVS, framework
  • C. making all legacy and EOL products compliant with current standards
  • D. using a persistently bound OS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which action does the Directory Connector of Cisco Spark enable?

  • A. It enables Microsoft Active Directory integration with Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
  • B. It enables integration between on-premises call processing services and Cisco Collaboration Cloud.C It enables integration between on-premises calendaring applications, like Microsoft Exchange, and Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
  • C. It enables connectors that are hosted on Expressway Core to be managed by the Cisco Collaboration Cloud.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which step to start a VM on a Cisco UCM is the first?

  • A. Double click and select Start.
  • B. Right click and select Open Console.
  • C. Right click and select Start.
  • D. Double click and select Open Console.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which option is included with TRCs using DAS storage?

  • A. battery backup cache
  • B. VMware settings
  • C. QoS configuration
  • D. Storage arrays

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which Cisco IP phones are supported with the Cisco BE4000 appliance?

  • A. Cisco IP Phone 6900 Series and Cisco SIP Phone 3900 Series
  • B. Cisco IP Phone 7800 Series and Cisco Unified IP Phone 8800 Series
  • C. Cisco SIP Phone 3900 Series and Cisco SIP Phone 4900 Series
  • D. all Cisco phones

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which functionality does Cisco Meeting App provide?

  • A. create, join, and run meetings
  • B. adjust call routes and queues
  • C. enable and disable wireless network settings
  • D. change network security and firewall settings

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
How much hardware oversubscription is allowed for UC on UCS applications?

  • A. No hardware oversubscription is allowed.
  • B. Some hardware oversubscription is allowed on Business Edition solutions.
  • C. Some hardware oversubscription is allowed on Cisco UCS servers.
  • D. Hardware oversubscription to double the specifications is allowed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which type of trunking from the public switched telephone network is supported by the Ci BE4000 appliance?

  • A. CAMA
  • B. BRI
  • C. Sonet
  • D. H.323

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which appliance comes with Cisco UC Visualization Hypervisor Plus software?

  • A. BE6000
  • B. BE7000
  • C. ord-party Specs-based server
  • D. BE4000

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which description of Non-Reference Designs is true?

  • A. Contact Center solutions that do not include preconfigured items
  • B. Contact Center solutions that include items not covered by the Contact Center Enterprise Reference Designs
  • C. Contact Center solutions only include preconfigured items
  • D. Contact Center solutions that only include items covered by the Contact Enterprise Reference Designs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager node is created first automatically?

  • A. publisher node
  • B. subscriber node
  • C. user node
  • D. NTP node

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which guideline for SAN and NAS storage arrays is true?

  • A. Cisco UC apps use a 24 kilobyte block size to determine bandwidth needs.
  • B. Ethernet ports for LAN access and Ethernet ports for storage may only be separate.
  • C. Adapters for storage access do not follow hardware rules.
  • D. Design your deployment in accordance with the Cisco UCS high availability guideline.

Answer: D

100% Valid and Newest Version 500-325 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/500-325-exam.html (New 90 Q&As)