Cisco 500-651 Dumps Questions 2019

Your success in 500-651 Exam Questions and Answers is our sole target and we develop all our 500-651 Dumps Questions in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 500-651 Exam Dumps material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 500-651 Free Practice Questions for Cisco 500-651 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Online 500-651 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which StealthWatch device monitors, analyzes, separates, categorizes, and stores information from each flow, allowing it to create a baseline of typical expected network activity?

  • A. Flow collector
  • B. Advanced malware protection
  • C. Forensic investigation
  • D. Malware clustering

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which is a key feature that Advanced Malware Protection provides?

  • A. Dynamic Content Analysis
  • B. Reputation Analytics
  • C. Retrospective Security
  • D. Dynamic URL Filtering

Answer: C

Explanation: ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

NEW QUESTION 3
Which Cisco product is a part of the Data Center threat centric solution?

  • A. Cloudlock
  • B. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
  • C. NGFWv
  • D. Meraki MX

Answer: C

Explanation: ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7

NEW QUESTION 4
Which TrustSec feature allows customers to simplify firewall administration, avoiding the common rule explosions that happen when new servers are onboarded?

  • A. Firewall administration
  • B. Push policies
  • C. Traffic tagging
  • D. Regulate access

Answer: C

Explanation: ASAS policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 5
Which options Cisco solutions are coveredenable customer's businesses?

  • A. Enhancing remediation operations
  • B. Having the fastest threat identification
  • C. Automating the security intelligence updates
  • D. Their ability to keep customers networks more secure and make IT more productive

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which three options ate attack vectors protected by DNS-Layer security? (Choose three.)

  • A. Voicemail
  • B. Backups
  • C. Web
  • D. E-mail
  • E. Cloud apps
  • F. Video Surveil lance

Answer: CDE

Explanation: ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7

NEW QUESTION 7
How many web requests does Talos process per month?

  • A. 1.5 million
  • B. 100,000
  • C. 130 billion
  • D. 130 million

Answer: C

Explanation: ASAS Cisco Security and Threat Landscape Module 1

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two features are provided by ISE? (Choose two.)

  • A. Centralized policy management
  • B. Retrospective Security
  • C. DDoS attack prevention
  • D. Network visibility
  • E. Device Firewalling

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 9
How does AMP's device trajectory capabilities help address customer s issues?

  • A. It determines the scope and cause of an outbreak and tracks suspicious files
  • B. It searches for potential threats based on identified activities and behaviors
  • C. It isolates suspicious files and runs them in a sandbox environment to determine their authenticity
  • D. It analyses the data from suspicious files to provide a new level of threat intelligence

Answer: C

Explanation: ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

NEW QUESTION 10
Which is a main element of FirePOWER Device Manager?

  • A. On-box, Web-based management
  • B. Streamlined user experience
  • C. Simplified interface
  • D. Cloud-based policy orchestration

Answer: A

Explanation: ASAS Security NGFW and NGIPS SE Module 4

NEW QUESTION 11
How does the Cisco AnyConnect AMP Module help to protect customer's networks?

  • A. AMP is a unified agent that combines posture check and authentication across wired wireless, and VPN networks.
  • B. AMP Module can profile devices before allowing them to connect
  • C. AMP provides highly secure access for select enterprise mobile applications
  • D. AnyConnect can deploy AMP for Endpoints for Windows or OSX

Answer: D

Explanation: ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 12
Which are three key features of DNS-layer security? (Choose three.)

  • A. Data Loss Prevention
  • B. Retrospective Analysis
  • C. Real-time sandboxing
  • D. Provides visibility into all Internet activity
  • E. Acts as first level of protection by providing security at DNS layer
  • F. Resolves all DNS request through a single recursive DNS service

Answer: DEF

NEW QUESTION 13
How does AMP’s file reputation feature help customers?

  • A. It automatically detects polymorphic variants of known malware
  • B. It increases time to detection with exact data analytics
  • C. It increases the protection to systems with exact fingerprinting
  • D. It enables secure web browsing with cognitive threat analytics

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three features provided by NGFW and NGIPS support the 'Internet Edge" use case? (Choose three.)

  • A. Supports High Availability
  • B. Support for profiling devices
  • C. Supports dynamic routing protocols such as OSPF or BGP
  • D. Support for Platform exchange grid
  • E. Support for High Bandwith environments
  • F. Support for integrated posture assessment

Answer: ACE

Explanation: ASAS Security NGFW and NGIPS SE Module 4

NEW QUESTION 15
Which are three main elements of the Cloud App Security? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cloud Data Loss Prevention
  • B. Rapid Breach Remediation
  • C. User and Entity Behavior Analytics
  • D. Apps Firewall
  • E. DNS-Layer Protection

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 16
What two challenges do customers (ace in their Campus and Branch deployments? (Choose two)

  • A. Securing the entire infrastructure
  • B. Stopping data breaches across campuses and branches
  • C. Protect data across multiple cloud applications
  • D. Monitoring file behavior across a large set of endpoints
  • E. Understanding what our users are doing online

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 17
How is Cisco Security able to dynamically add IP addresses of known malware domains to its list of ports to detect and block?

  • A. Reputation Filtering
  • B. Layer-4 Monitoring
  • C. Data Loss Prevention
  • D. URL Filtering

Answer: B

Explanation: ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 500-651 dumps! All 500-651 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/500-651-dumps.html (88 New Questions)