Cisco 500-651 Dumps Questions 2019

Your success in 500-651 Exam Questions and Answers is our sole target and we develop all our 500-651 Free Practice Questions in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 500-651 Free Practice Questions material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 500-651 Exam Questions and Answers for Cisco 500-651 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Also have 500-651 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which are two key Cisco benefits of the web threat-centric solution? (Choose two.)

  • A. Data Loss Prevention with NGFW
  • B. Endpoint device profiling with ISE
  • C. E-mail encryption with CRES
  • D. Malware blocking with AMP
  • E. Rogue web application protection through CTA

Answer: DE

Explanation: ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two options are attack vectors of the threat-centric defense? (Choose two)

  • A. Voicemail
  • B. Backups
  • C. Mobile
  • D. Video surveillance
  • E. Cloud apps

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 3
Which is a feature of E-mail Security?

  • A. Layer-4 Monitoring
  • B. UmbrellaC Outbreak Filters
  • C. Investigate

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which is a security product that was covered in the Policy and access security module?

  • A. Cisco NFGW
  • B. Cisco Identity Services Engine
  • C. Cisco NGIPS
  • D. Cisco Defense Orchestrator

Answer: B

Explanation: ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 5
Which feature discovers and controls malicious cloud apps connected to the corporate environ merit?

  • A. Umbrella
  • B. Cognitive Threat Analytics
  • C. Cloudlock
  • D. Investigate

Answer: C

Explanation: Cisco Cloudlock Apps Firewall discovers and controls malicious cloud apps connected to your corporate environment, and provides the world’s largest crowd-sourced security solution to identify individual app risk, using our Community Trust Rating.

NEW QUESTION 6
Which are two main features of FirePOWER Threat Defense? (Choose two.)

  • A. Unify Images for more intuitive interface management
  • B. Provide malware detection score foe additional analytics
  • C. Deliver Data Loss Prevention through the virtual lock
  • D. Offer intuitive interface including new management options and control

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which is a key feature of Cisco Defense Orchestra?

  • A. Profiles devices connected to customer s network
  • B. Orchestrates security policy management form one place
  • C. Consolidates configuration management
  • D. Protects customers network against zero-day attacks

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which Cisco solution falls under Advanced Threat?

  • A. Umbrella
  • B. Identity Services Engine
  • C. Stealthwatch
  • D. Threat Grid

Answer: C

Explanation: ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Cisco product included in the Endpoint threat-centric solution?

  • A. Umbrella
  • B. ASAv
  • C. Meraki MX D Cloudlock

Answer: A

Explanation: ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7

NEW QUESTION 10
Which is a Cisco solution features retrospective security?

  • A. AMP for Endpoint
  • B. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
  • C. Umbrella
  • D. Investigate

Answer: A

Explanation: ASAS Cisco Cloud Security SE - Module 3

NEW QUESTION 11
Which feature of AnyConnect provides you the ability to identify data breaches as they happen?

  • A. Flexible AAA Options
  • B. Network Visibility Module
  • C. Differentiated Mobile Access
  • D. Trusted Network Detection

Answer: B

Explanation: ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 12
Which three Cisco solutions are covered in the Advanced Threat module? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cognitive Threat Analytics
  • B. Intrusion Analytics
  • C. AMP
  • D. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
  • E. NGIPS
  • F. Cisco ThreatGrid

Answer: ACF

Explanation: ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

NEW QUESTION 13
Which Policy and Access solution technology combines posture checks and authentication across wired, wireless, and VPN networks?

  • A. Cisco AnyConnect
  • B. Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System
  • C. Cisco Stealthwatch
  • D. ASA 2100 series

Answer: A

Explanation: Cisco Cloud Security SE - Module 3

NEW QUESTION 14
What are three major features of Cisco Defense Orchestrator? (Choose three.)

  • A. Providing retrospective security to protect against malware
  • B. Receive notifications about any unplanned changes to security policies and objects
  • C. Plan and model security changes before deploying them across the cloud
  • D. Identifying anomalous traffic in customer's network
  • E. Ability to deploy changes across virtual environments in real time or offline
  • F. Tracking suspicious files through the network

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 15
Which feature of E-mail Security protects users from virus outbreaks using the Tabs database to quarantine suspicious messages?

  • A. Antivirus defense
  • B. Outbreak fitters
  • C. Data Loss Prevention
  • D. Advanced Malware Protection

Answer: B

Explanation: ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

NEW QUESTION 16
Which are two features of Cisco FirePOWER NGFW? (Choose two.)

  • A. Next generation IPS to detect intrusions and prevent threats
  • B. URL filtering to restrict access to specific sites and sub-sites
  • C. Data Loss Prevention
  • D. Increased IT management needs

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 17
What is key feature of Cognitive Threat Analytics?

  • A. It enables safe email usage with event Analytics
  • B. It improves threat detection over time with machine learning
  • C. It enhances anonymity with URL filtering
  • D. It enables greater endpoint device profiling intelligence with entity modeling

Answer: B

Explanation: ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module

P.S. Easily pass 500-651 Exam with 88 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 500-651 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/500-651-exam-dumps.html (88 New Questions)