Free 70-475 Dumps 2019

Your success in 70 475 exam is our sole target and we develop all our 70 475 exam in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 70 475 exam material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 70 475 exam for Microsoft 70-475 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Free 70-475 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
You need to implement a security solution for Microsoft Azure SQL database. The solution must meet the following requirements:
70-475 dumps exhibit Ensure that users can see the data from their respective department only.
70-475 dumps exhibit Prevent administrators from viewing the data.
Which feature should you use for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-475 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-475 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 2
    Your company has several thousand sensors deployed.
    You have a Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics job that receives two data streams Input1 and Input2 from an Azure event hub. The data streams are portioned by using a column named SensorName. Each sensor is identified by a field named SensorID.
    You discover that Input2 is empty occasionally and the data from Input1 is ignored during the processing of the Stream Analytics job.
    You need to ensure that the Stream Analytics job always processes the data from Input1.
    How should you modify the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
    70-475 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: Box 1: LEFT OUTER JOIN
      LEFT OUTER JOIN specifies that all rows from the left table not meeting the join condition are included in the result set, and output columns from the other table are set to NULL in addition to all rows returned by the inner join.
      Box 2: ON I1.SensorID= I2.SensorID
      References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/stream-analytics-query/join-azure-stream-analytics

      NEW QUESTION 3
      You have a pipeline that contains an input dataset in Microsoft Azure Table Storage and an output dataset in Azure Blob storage. You have the following JSON data.
      70-475 dumps exhibit
      Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the JSON data.
      NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
      70-475 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: Box 1: Every three days at 10.00
        anchorDateTime defines the absolute position in time used by the scheduler to compute dataset slice boundaries.
        "frequency": "<Specifies the time unit for data slice production. Supported frequency: Minute, Hour, Day, Week, Month>",
        "interval": "<Specifies the interval within the defined frequency. For example, frequency set to 'Hour' and interval set to 1 indicates that new data slices should be produced hourly>
        Box 2: Every minute up to three times.
        retryInterval is the wait time between a failure and the next attempt. This setting applies to present time. If the previous try failed, the next try is after the retryInterval period.
        Example: 00:01:00 (1 minute)
        Example: If it is 1:00 PM right now, we begin the first try. If the duration to complete the first validation check is 1 minute and the operation failed, the next retry is at 1:00 + 1min (duration) + 1min (retry interval) = 1:02 PM.
        For slices in the past, there is no delay. The retry happens immediately. retryTimeout is the timeout for each retry attempt.
        maximumRetry is the number of times to check for the availability of the external data.

        NEW QUESTION 4
        You have the following script.
        70-475 dumps exhibit
        Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the script.
        NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
        70-475 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: A table created without the EXTERNAL clause is called a managed table because Hive manages its data.

          NEW QUESTION 5
          Your company has thousands of Internet-connected sensors.
          You need to recommend a computing solution to perform a real-time analysis of the data generated by the sensors.
          Which computing solution should you include in the recommendation?

          • A. Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics
          • B. Microsoft Azure Notification Hubs
          • C. Microsoft Azure Cognitive Services
          • D. a Microsoft Azure HDInsight HBase cluster

          Answer: D

          Explanation: HDInsight HBase is offered as a managed cluster that is integrated into the Azure environment. The clusters are configured to store data directly in Azure Storage or Azure Data Lake Store, which provides low latency and increased elasticity in performance and cost choices. This enables customers to build interactive websites
          that work with large datasets, to build services that store sensor and telemetry data from millions of end points, and to analyze this data with Hadoop jobs. HBase and Hadoop are good starting points for big data project in Azure; in particular, they can enable real-time applications to work with large datasets.

          NEW QUESTION 6
          You are automating the deployment of a Microsoft Azure Data Factory solution. The data factory will interact with a file stored in Azure Blob storage.
          You need to use the REST API to create a linked service to interact with the file.
          How should you complete the request body? To answer, drag the appropriate code elements to the correct locations. Each code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the slit bar between panes or scroll to view content.
          NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
          70-475 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: 70-475 dumps exhibit

            NEW QUESTION 7
            You have a Microsoft Azure Data Factory that loads data to an analytics solution. You receive an alert that an error occurred during the last processing of a data stream. You debug the problem and solve an error.
            You need to process the data stream that caused the error. What should you do?

            • A. From Azure Cloud Shell, run the az dla job command.
            • B. From Azure Cloud Shell, run the az batch job enable command.
            • C. From PowerShell, run the Resume-AzureRmDataFactoryPipeline cmdlet.
            • D. From PowerShell, run the Set-AzureRmDataFactorySliceStatus cmdlet.

            Answer: D

            Explanation: ADF operates on data in batches known as slices. Slices are obtained by querying data over a date-time window—for example, a slice may contain data for a specific hour, day, or week.
            References:
            https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/bigdatasupport/2016/08/31/rerunning-many-slices-and-activities-in-azure-data

            NEW QUESTION 8
            Your company has two Microsoft Azure SQL databases named db1 and db2.
            You need to move data from a table in db1 to a table in db2 by using a pipeline in Azure Data Factory. You create an Azure Data Factory named ADF1.
            Which two types Of objects Should you create In ADF1 to complete the pipeline? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
            NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

            • A. a linked service
            • B. an Azure Service Bus
            • C. sources and targets
            • D. input and output I datasets
            • E. transformations

            Answer: AD

            Explanation: You perform the following steps to create a pipeline that moves data from a source data store to a sink data store:
            70-475 dumps exhibit Create linked services to link input and output data stores to your data factory.
            70-475 dumps exhibit Create datasets to represent input and output data for the copy operation.
            70-475 dumps exhibit Create a pipeline with a copy activity that takes a dataset as an input and a dataset as an output.

            NEW QUESTION 9
            You need to design the data load process from DB1 to DB2. Which data import technique should you use in the design?

            • A. PolyBase
            • B. SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS)
            • C. the Bulk Copy Program (BCP)
            • D. the BULK INSERT statement

            Answer: C

            NEW QUESTION 10
            The settings used for slice processing are described in the following table.
            70-475 dumps exhibit
            If the slice processing fails, you need to identify the number of retries that will be performed before the slice execution status changes to failed.
            How many retries should you identify?

            • A. 2
            • B. 3
            • C. 5
            • D. 6

            Answer: C

            NEW QUESTION 11
            Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
            After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions
            will not appear in the review screen.
            You plan to deploy a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse and a web application.
            The data warehouse will ingest 5 TB of data from an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server database daily. The web application will query the data warehouse.
            You need to design a solution to ingest data into the data warehouse.
            Solution: You use the bcp utility to export CSV files from SQL Server and then to import the files to Azure SQL Data Warehouse.
            Does this meet the goal?

            • A. Yes
            • B. No

            Answer: B

            Explanation: If you need the best performance, then use PolyBase to import data into Azure SQL warehouse. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-migrate-data

            NEW QUESTION 12
            You have an Apache Hadoop system that contains 5 TB of data.
            You need to create queries to analyze the data in the system. The solution must ensure that the queries execute as quickly as possible.
            Which language should you use to create the queries?

            • A. Apache Pig
            • B. Java
            • C. Apache Hive
            • D. MapReduce

            Answer: D

            NEW QUESTION 13
            You need to recommend a platform architecture for a big data solution that meets the following requirements: Supports batch processing
            Provides a holding area for a 3-petabyte (PB) dataset
            Minimizes the development effort to implement the solution
            Provides near real time relational querying across a multi-terabyte (TB) dataset
            Which two platform architectures should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
            NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

            • A. a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse
            • B. a Microsoft Azure HDInsight Hadoop cluster
            • C. a Microsoft SQL Server database
            • D. a Microsoft Azure HDInsight Storm cluster
            • E. Microsoft Azure Table Storage

            Answer: AE

            Explanation: A: Azure SQL Data Warehouse is a SQL-based, fully-managed, petabyte-scale cloud data warehouse. It’s highly elastic, and it enables you to set up in minutes and scale capacity in seconds. Scale compute and storage independently, which allows you to burst compute for complex analytical workloads, or scale down your warehouse for archival scenarios, and pay based on what you're using instead of being locked into predefined cluster configurations—and get more cost efficiency versus traditional data warehouse solutions.
            E: Use Azure Table storage to store petabytes of semi-structured data and keep costs down. Unlike many data stores—on-premises or cloud-based—Table storage lets you scale up without having to manually shard your dataset. Perform OData-based queries.

            NEW QUESTION 14
            Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
            After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
            Your company has multiple databases that contain millions of sales transactions. You plan to implement a data mining solution to identity purchasing fraud.
            You need to design a solution that mines 10 terabytes (TB) of sales data. The solution must meet the following requirements:
            70-475 dumps exhibit Run the analysis to identify fraud once per week.
            70-475 dumps exhibit Continue to receive new sales transactions while the analysis runs.
            70-475 dumps exhibit Be able to stop computing services when the analysis is NOT running. Solution: You create a Microsoft Azure Data Lake job.
            Does this meet the goal?

            • A. Yes
            • B. No

            Answer: B

            NEW QUESTION 15
            You plan to analyze the execution logs of a pipeline to identify failures by using Microsoft power BI. You need to automate the collection of monitoring data for the planned analysis.
            What should you do from Microsoft Azure?

            • A. Create a Data Factory Set
            • B. Save a Data Factory Log
            • C. Add a Log Profile
            • D. Create an Alert Rule Email

            Answer: A

            Explanation: You can import the results of a Log Analytics log search into a Power BI dataset so you can take advantage of its features such as combining data from different sources and sharing reports on the web and mobile devices.
            To import data from a Log Analytics workspace into Power BI, you create a dataset in Power BI based on a log search query in Log Analytics. The query is run each time the dataset is refreshed. You can then build Power BI reports that use data from the dataset.
            References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/powerbi

            NEW QUESTION 16
            You have a Microsoft Azure Machine Learning application named App1 that is used by several departments in your organization.
            App 1 connects to an Azure database named DB1. DB1 contains several tables that store sensitive information. You plan to implement a security solution for the tables.
            You need to prevent the users of App1 from viewing the data of users in other departments in the tables. The solution must ensure that the users can see only data of the users in their respective department.
            Which feature should you implement?

            • A. Cell-level encryption
            • B. Row-Level Security (RLS)
            • C. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
            • D. Dynamic Data Masking

            Answer: D

            NEW QUESTION 17
            A company named Fabrikam, Inc. has a Microsoft Azure web app. Billions of users visit the app daily.
            The web app logs all user activity by using text files in Azure Blob storage. Each day, approximately 200 GB of text files are created.
            Fabrikam uses the log files from an Apache Hadoop cluster on Azure DHlnsight.
            You need to recommend a solution to optimize the storage of the log files for later Hive use.
            What is the best property to recommend adding to the Hive table definition to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

            • A. STORED AS RCFILE
            • B. STORED AS GZIP
            • C. STORED AS ORC
            • D. STORED AS TEXTFILE

            Answer: C

            Explanation: The Optimized Row Columnar (ORC) file format provides a highly efficient way to store Hive data. It was designed to overcome limitations of the other Hive file formats. Using ORC files improves performance when Hive is reading, writing, and processing data.
            Compared with RCFile format, for example, ORC file format has many advantages such as:
            70-475 dumps exhibit a single file as the output of each task, which reduces the NameNode's load
            70-475 dumps exhibit Hive type support including datetime, decimal, and the complex types (struct, list, map, and union)
            70-475 dumps exhibit light-weight indexes stored within the file
            70-475 dumps exhibit skip row groups that don't pass predicate filtering
            70-475 dumps exhibit seek to a given row
            70-475 dumps exhibit block-mode compression based on data type
            70-475 dumps exhibit run-length encoding for integer columns
            70-475 dumps exhibit dictionary encoding for string columns
            70-475 dumps exhibit concurrent reads of the same file using separate RecordReaders
            70-475 dumps exhibit ability to split files without scanning for markers
            70-475 dumps exhibit bound the amount of memory needed for reading or writing
            70-475 dumps exhibit metadata stored using Protocol Buffers, which allows addition and removal of fields

            100% Valid and Newest Version 70-475 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/70-475-exam-dumps.html (New 102 Q&As)