Realistic AZ-300 Braindumps 2019

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our AZ-300 Free Practice Questions and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Microsoft AZ-300 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the AZ-300 Exam Dumps. Latest AZ-300 Braindumps, Try Microsoft AZ-300 Brain Dumps First.

Check AZ-300 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are developing an Azure Durable Function instance. You need to add a delay by using a durable timer. What type of function should you use?

  • A. Orchestrator
  • B. web hook
  • C. Client
  • D. Activity

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab,)
AZ-300 dumps exhibit
No devices are connected to VNet1,
You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named VNet2 in the same region. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2,0.0/16.
You need to create the peering. What should you do first?

  • A. Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2.
  • B. Add a gateway subnet to VNet1.
  • C. Configure a service endpoint on VNet2
  • D. Modify the address space of VNet1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
You set the multi-factor authentication status for a user named admin1@contoso.com to Enabled.
Admin1 accesses the Azure portal by using a web browser.
Which additional security verifications can Admin1 use when accessing the Azure portal?

  • A. an app password, a text message that contains a verification code, and a verification code sent from the Microsoft Authenticator app
  • B. a phone call, a text message that contains a verification code, and a notification or a verification code sent from the Microsoft Authenticator app
  • C. a phone call, an email message that contains a verification code, and a text message that contains an app password
  • D. an app password, a text message that contains a verification code, and a notification sent from the Microsoft Authenticator app

Answer: B

Explanation: References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/concept-authentication-methods

Topic 6, Case Study 5
Case Study Background
Best For You Organics Company is a global restaurant franchise that has multiple locations. The company wants to enhance user experiences and vendor integrations. The company plans to implement automated mobile ordering and delivery services.
Best For You Organics hosts an Azure web app at the URL https://www.bestforyouorganics.com. Users can use the web app to browse restaurant location, menu items, nutritional information, and company information. The company developed and deployed a cross-platform mobile app.
Requirements Chatbot
You must develop a chatbot by using the Bot Builder SDK and Language Understanding Intelligence Service (LUIS). The chatbot must allow users to order food for pickup or delivery.
The chatbot must meet the following requirements:
Ensure that chatbot is secure by using the Bot Framework connector.
Use natural language processing and speech recognition so that users can interact with the chatbot by using text and voice. Processing must be server-based.
Alert users about promotions at local restaurants.
Enable users to place an order for delivery or pickup by using their voice.
Greet the user upon sign-in by displaying a graphical interface that contains action buttons.
The chatbot greeting interface must match the formatting of the following example:
AZ-300 dumps exhibit
Vendor API
Vendors receive and provide updates for the restaurant inventory and delivery services by using Azure API Management hosted APIs. Each vendor uses their own subscription to access each of the APIs.
APIs must meet the following conditions:
API usage must not exceed 5,000 calls and 50,000 kilobytes of bandwidth per hour per vendor.
If a vendor is nearing the number of calls or bandwidth limit, the API must trigger email notifications to the vendor.
API must prevent API usage spikes on a per-subscription basis by limiting the call rate to 100 calls per minute.
The Inventory API must be written by using ASP.NET Core and Node.js.
The API must be updated to provide an interface to Azure SQL Database objects must be managed by using code.
The Delivery API must be protected by using the OAuth 2.0 protocol with Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) when called from the Azure web app. You register the Delivery API and web app in Azure AD. You enable OAuth 2.0 in the web app.
The delivery API must update the Products table, the Vendor transactions table, and the Billing table in a single transaction.
The Best For You Organics Company architecture team has created the following diagram depicting the expected deployments into Azure:
AZ-300 dumps exhibit
Architecture Issues Delivery API
The Delivery API intermittently throws the following exception:
"System.Data.Entity.Core.EntityCommandExecutionException: An error occurred while executing the command definition. See the inner exception for details. -->System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException: A
transport-level error has occurred when receiving results from the server. (provider: Session Provider, error: 19
– Physical connection is not usable)"
Chatbot greeting
The chatbot’s greeting does not show the user’s name. You need to debug the chatbot locally.
Language processing
Users report that the bot fails to understand when a customer attempts to order dishes that use Italian names.
App code
Relevant portions of the app files are shown below. Line numbers are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.
AZ-300 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 4
Your company develops a bot that uses QnA Maker knowledge bases and Language Understanding Intelligence Services (LUIS). You create the QnA Maker service, knowledge bases, and the LUIS app.
The bot application must use LUIS to determine which QnA Maker knowledge base to use.
You need to integrate LUIS with the QnA Maker knowledge bases and maximize the effectiveness for
selecting the QnA Maker knowledge bases before testing the bot.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
AZ-300 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 5
    You have the following resource groups:
    AZ-300 dumps exhibit
    Developers must connect to Dev Server only through Dev Workstation. To maintain security, DevS erver must not accept connections from the internet. You need to create a private connection between the Dev Workstation and Dev St Solution: Configure an IP address on each subnet within the same address space.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    • A. Yes
    • B. NO

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 6
    You have an on-premises network that you plan to connect to Azure by using a site-to-site VPN.
    In Azure, you have an Azure virtual network named VNet1 that uses an address space of 10.0.0.0/16. VNet1 contains a subnet named Subnet1 that uses an address space of 10.0.0.0/24.
    You need to create a site-to-site VPN to Azure.
    Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
    NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
    AZ-300 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 7
      You have an Azure subscription named Subscription 1.
      In Subscription1, you create an Azure file share named share1.
      You create a shared access signature (SAS) named SAS1 as shown in the following exhibit.
      AZ-300 dumps exhibit
      To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
      AZ-300 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 8
        You create an Azure Time Series Insights event handler. You need to send data over the network as efficiently as possible and optimize query performance.
        What should you do?

        • A. Create a query plan
        • B. Send all properties
        • C. Use a Tag ID
        • D. Use reference data

        Answer: D

        Explanation: References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/time-series-insights/how-to-shape-query-json

        NEW QUESTION 9
        You need to ensure that the Policy service can implement the policy actions. Which code segment should you insert at line EG07 in EventGridController.cs?
        AZ-300 dumps exhibit

        • A. Option A
        • B. Option B
        • C. Option C
        • D. Option D

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 10
        You have an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
        You install and configure AD Connect to use password hash synchronization as the single sign-on(SSO) method. Staging mode is enabled.
        You review the synchronization results and discover that the Synchronization Service Manager does not display any sync jobs.
        You need to ensure that the synchronization completes successfully.
        What should you do?

        • A. From Azure PowerShell, run Start-AdSyncSycnCycle –PolicyType Initial.
        • B. Run Azure AD Connect and set the SSO method to Pass-through Authentication.
        • C. From Synchronization Service Manager, run a full import.
        • D. Run Azure AD Connect and disable staging mode.

        Answer: D

        Explanation: References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-sync-operations

        NEW QUESTION 11
        You have a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group on Azure virtual machines. You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. What should you do?

        • A. Create an HTTP health probe on port 1433.
        • B. Set Session persistence to Client IP.
        • C. Set Session persistence to Client IP and protocol.
        • D. Enable Floating IP.

        Answer: D

        Explanation: References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sql/virtual-machines-windows-portal-sql-alwa

        NEW QUESTION 12
        You need to resolve the language processing issue.
        Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them on the correct order.
        AZ-300 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 13
          You plan to deploy five virtual machines to a virtual network subnet.
          Each virtual machine will have a public IP address and a private IP address. Each virtual machine requires the same inbound and outbound security rules.
          What is the minimum number of network interfaces and network security groups that you require? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
          NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
          AZ-300 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

            NEW QUESTION 14
            You create a social media application that users can use to upload images and other content.
            Users report that adult content is being posted in an area of the site that is accessible to and intended for young children.
            You need to automatically detect and flag potentially offensive content. The solution must not require any custom coding other than code to scan and evaluate images.
            What should you implement?

            • A. Bing Visual Search
            • B. Bing Image Search
            • C. Custom Vision Search
            • D. Computer Vision API

            Answer: D

            NEW QUESTION 15
            Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
            After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
            A company backs up data to on-premises servers at their main facility. The company currently has 30 TB of archived data that infrequently used. The facility has download speeds of 100 Mbps and upload speeds of 20 Mbps.
            You need to securely transfer all backups to Azure Blob Storage for long-term archival. All backup data must be sent within seven days.
            Solution: Use the Set-AzureStorageBlobContent Azure PowerShell command to copy all backups asynchronously to Azure Blob Storage.
            Does this meet the goal?

            • A. Yes
            • B. No

            Answer: B

            NEW QUESTION 16
            You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has the initial domain name. You have a domain name of contoso.com registered at a third-party registrar.
            You need to ensure that you can create Azure AD users that have names containing a suffix of @contoso.com. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list
            of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
            AZ-300 dumps exhibit

              Answer:

              Explanation: References:
              https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/fundamentals/add-custom-domain

              NEW QUESTION 17
              You are developing an Azure Function that will be triggered using a webhook from an external application. The Azure Function will receive JSON data in the body of the request.
              Calling applications send an account ID as part of the URL. The number at the end of the URL is an integer. The format for the URL resembles the following: /api/account/1
              The Azure Function must accept all incoming requests without requiring keys or tokens. You need to complete the attributes for the Azure Function.
              How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
              AZ-300 dumps exhibit

                Answer:

                Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

                100% Valid and Newest Version AZ-300 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/AZ-300-dumps.html (New 113 Q&As)