Exact C2150-612 Exam Questions 2019

It is more faster and easier to pass the C2150-612 Dumps by using C2150-612 Exam Questions. Immediate access to the C2150-612 Dumps Questions and find the same core area C2150-612 Dumps with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Check C2150-612 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
What are the steps to get this window within an offense?
C2150-612 dumps exhibit

  • A. Right click on the IP > Information > DNS Lookup
  • B. Right click on the IP > Information > Reverse DNS
  • C. Right click on the IP > Information > WHOIS Lookup
  • D. Right click on the IP > Information > Asset Profile

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three things can be found under the Information menu when right clicking an IP address? (Choose three.)

  • A. Asset Profile
  • B. DNS Lookup
  • C. Hide Offense
  • D. WHOIS Lookup
  • E. Annotation View
  • F. Username Lookup

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 3
What are two benefits of using a netflow flow source? (Choose two)

  • A. They can include data payload
  • B. They can include router interface information.
  • C. They can include usernames involved in the flow.
  • D. They can include ASN numbers of remote addresses.
  • E. They can include authentication methods used to access the network.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 4
A Security Analyst is looking on the Assets Tab at an asset with offenses associated to it.
With a "Right Click" on the IP address, where could the Security Analyst go to obtain all offenses associated with it?

  • A. Information > Asset Profile
  • B. Navigate > View by Network
  • C. Run Vulnerability Scan > Source offenses
  • D. Navigate > View Source Summary or Destination Summary

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which kind of information do log sources provide?

  • A. User login actions
  • B. Operating system updates
  • C. Flows generated by users
  • D. Router configuration exports.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which information can be found under the Network Activity tab?

  • A. Flows
  • B. Events
  • C. Reports
  • D. Offenses

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What are Mow sources used to monitor?

  • A. Vulnerability information
  • B. End point network activity
  • C. Server performance metrics
  • D. User account credential usage activity

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
What is an effective method to fix an event that is parsed an determined to be unknown or in the wrong QReader category/

  • A. Create a DSM extension to extract the category from the payload
  • B. Create a Custom Property to extract the proper Category from the payload
  • C. Open the event details, select map event, and assign it to the correct category
  • D. Write a Custom Rule, and use Rule Response to send a new event in the proper category

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
In a distribution QReader deployment with multiple Event Collectors, from where can syslog and JDBC log sources collected?

  • A. Syslog log sources and JDBC log sources may be collected by any Event Collector.
  • B. One Event Collector must collect ALL syslog events and another Event Collector must collect All JDBC events.
  • C. Syslog log sources and JDBC log sources are always collected by the collector assigned in the log source definition.
  • D. Syslog log sources may be collected by any Event Collector, but JDBC log sources will always be collected by collector assigned in the log source definition.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Where could you get additional details on why the offense was triggered when Summary page?

  • A. Display > Notes
  • B. Display > Rules
  • C. Display > Flows
  • D. Display > Events

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which QRadar add-on component can quickly retrace the step-by-step actions of an attacker?

  • A. QRadar Risk Manager
  • B. QRadar Flow Collector
  • C. QRadar Incident Forensics
  • D. QRadar Vulnerability Manager

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the default reason for closing an Offense within QRadar?

  • A. Actioned
  • B. Non-Issue
  • C. Blocked Traffic
  • D. Acceptable Traffic

Answer: B

Explanation: References:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SS42VS_7.2.1/com.ibm.qradar.doc_7.2.1/t_qradar_closing_offe

NEW QUESTION 13
While on the Offense Summary page, a specific Category of Events associated with the Offense can be investigated.
Where should a Security Analyst click to view them?

  • A. Click on Events, then filter on Flows
  • B. Highlight the Category and click the Events icon
  • C. Scroll down to Categories and view Top 10 Source IPs
  • D. Right Click on Categories and choose Filter on Network Activity

Answer: B

Explanation: References:
IBM Security QRadar SIEM Users Guide. Page: 42

NEW QUESTION 14
Which QRadar component is designed to help increase the search speed in a deployment by allowing more data to remain uncompressed?

  • A. QRadar Data Node
  • B. QRadar Flow Processor
  • C. QRadar Event Collector
  • D. Qradar Event Processor

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which port does HTTP traffic commonly use?

  • A. Port 22
  • B. Port 53
  • C. Port 80
  • D. Port 443

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which three optional items can be added to the Default and Custom Dashboards without requiring additional licensing? (Choose three.)

  • A. Offenses
  • B. Log Activity
  • C. Risk Change
  • D. Flow Search
  • E. Risk Monitoring
  • F. Asset Management

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 17
When using the right click event filtering functionality on a Source IP, one can filter by “Source IP is not [*]”. Which two other filters can be shown using the right click event filtering functionality? (Choose two.)

  • A. Filter on DNS entry [*]
  • B. Filter on Source IP is [*]
  • C. Filter on Time and Date is [*]
  • D. Filter on Source or Destination IP is [*]
  • E. Filter on Source or Destination IP is not [*]

Answer: BD

100% Valid and Newest Version C2150-612 Questions & Answers shared by Certstest, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certstest.com/dumps/C2150-612/ (New 106 Q&As)