PMP PMP Exam Questions 2019

We offers . "Project Management Professional", also known as PMP exam, is a PMP Certification. This set of posts, Passing the PMP exam with , will help you answer those questions. The covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real and revised by experts!

Check PMP free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Payback period, return on investment, internal rate of return, discounted cash flow, and net present value are all examples of:

  • A. Expert judgment.
  • B. Analytical techniques.
  • C. Earned value management.
  • D. Group decision-making techniques.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What provides information regarding the ways people, teams, and organizational units
behave?

  • A. Organizational chart
  • B. Organizational theory
  • C. Organizational structure
  • D. Organizational behavior

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following is an input to Direct and Manage Project Execution?

  • A. Performance reports
  • B. Project charter
  • C. Outputs from planning processes
  • D. Enterprise environmental factors

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which process numerically analyzes the effect of identified risks on overall project objectives?

  • A. Plan Risk Management
  • B. Plan Risk Responses
  • C. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis
  • D. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
An electronics firm authorizes a new project to develop a faster, cheaper, and smaller laptop after improvements in the industry and electronics technology. With which of the following strategic considerations is this project mainly concerned?

  • A. Customer request
  • B. Market demand
  • C. Technological advance
  • D. Strategic opportunity

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Cost of quality (COQ) refers to total cost of/to:

  • A. All efforts related to quality.
  • B. Product inspection activities.
  • C. Maintain plan quality.
  • D. Perform quality control.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Outputs from constituent processes might be used as:

  • A. Inputs to other processes.
  • B. Proof of process completion.
  • C. Identification of project tasks.
  • D. Indicators to eliminate project redundancies.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which baselines make up the performance measurement baseline?

  • A. Scope baseline, cost baseline, and schedule baseline
  • B. Scope baseline, project management baseline, and quality baseline
  • C. Cost baseline, schedule baseline, and risk baseline
  • D. Cost baseline, project management baseline, and schedule baseline

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
What are the Project Procurement Management processes?

  • A. Conduct Procurements, Control Procurements, Integrate Procurements, and Close Procurements
  • B. Estimate Procurements, Integrate Procurements, Control Procurements, and Validate Procurements
  • C. Plan Procurement Management, Conduct Procurements, Control Procurements, and Close Procurements
  • D. Plan Procurement Management, Perform Procurements, Control Procurements, and Validate Procurements

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
When an activity cannot be estimated with a reasonable degree of confidence, the work within the activity is decomposed into more detail using which type of estimating?

  • A. Bottom-up
  • B. Parametric
  • C. Analogous
  • D. Three-point

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
In Project Cost Management, which input is exclusive to the Determine Budget process?

  • A. Scope baseline
  • B. Organizational process assets
  • C. Project schedule
  • D. Resource calendars

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Project Scope Management is primarily concerned with:

  • A. Developing a detailed description of the project and product.
  • B. Determining how requirements will be analyzed, documented, and managed.
  • C. Defining and controlling what is and is not included in the project.
  • D. Formalizing acceptance of the completed project deliverables.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
An issue log is an input to which Project Human Resource Management process?

  • A. Manage Project Team
  • B. Acquire Project Team
  • C. Plan Human Resource Management
  • D. Develop Project Team

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following are the components of the scope baseline?

  • A. Project charter, project scope statement, and work breakdown structure (WBS)
  • B. Project charter, project management plan, and plan procurement
  • C. Project scope statement, work breakdown structure (WBS), and WBS dictionary
  • D. Project management plan, plan procurement, and contract administration

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which type of dependency is contractually required or inherent in the nature of the work?

  • A. External
  • B. Lead
  • C. Discretionary
  • D. Mandatory

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
A project manager should communicate to stakeholders about resolved project issues by updating the:

  • A. project records
  • B. project reports
  • C. stakeholder notifications
  • D. stakeholder register

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Impacts to other organizational areas, levels of service, and acceptance criteria are typical components of which document?

  • A. Business case
  • B. Work breakdown structure
  • C. Requirements documentation
  • D. Risk register

Answer: C

100% Valid and Newest Version PMP Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/PMP-exam-dumps.html (New 918 Q&As)