PMP PMP Braindumps 2019

Want to know features? Want to lear more about experience? Study . Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass PMP PMP (Project Management Professional) test on your first attempt.

Free PMP Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Activity cost estimates are quantitative assessments of the probable costs required to:

  • A. Create WBS.
  • B. complete project work.
  • C. calculate costs.
  • D. Develop Project Management Plan.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and who will be performing them?

  • A. Project sponsor and project manager
  • B. Project sponsor and functional manager
  • C. Project manager and project team
  • D. Project team and functional manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Cost baseline is an output of which of the following processes?

  • A. Estimate Activity Resources
  • B. Estimate Costs
  • C. Determine Budget
  • D. Control Costs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which schedule method allows the project team to place buffers on the project schedule path to account for limited resources and project uncertainties?

  • A. Critical path method
  • B. Critical chain method
  • C. Resource leveling
  • D. Schedule network analysis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Cost variance (CV) is equal to earned value:

  • A. Minus actual cost [EV - AC].
  • B. Minus planned value [EV - PV].
  • C. Divided by actual cost [EV/AC].
  • D. Divided by planned value [EV/PV].

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
At the completion of a project, a report is prepared that details the outcome of the research conducted on a global trend during the project. Which item did this project create?

  • A. Result
  • B. Product
  • C. Service
  • D. Improvement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
The cost benefit analysis tool is used for creating:

  • A. Pareto charts.
  • B. quality metrics.
  • C. change requests,
  • D. Ishikawa diagrams.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following is an example of a risk symptom?

  • A. Failure to meet intermediate milestones
  • B. Force of nature, such as a flood
  • C. Risk threshold target
  • D. Crashing, front loading, or fast tracking

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which technique is utilized in the Schedule Control process?

  • A. Performance Measure
  • B. Baseline Schedule
  • C. Schedule Comparison
  • D. Variance Analysis

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
A stakeholder expresses a need not known to the project manager. The project manager most likely missed a step in which stakeholder management process?

  • A. Plan Stakeholder Management
  • B. Identify Stakeholders
  • C. Manage Stakeholder Engagement
  • D. Control Stakeholder Engagement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Funding limit reconciliation is a tool and technique used in which process?

  • A. Control Costs
  • B. Determine Budget
  • C. Estimate Costs
  • D. Control Budget

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following is a tool or technique for the Plan Procurements process?

  • A. Bidder conferences
  • B. Proposal evaluation techniques
  • C. Contract types
  • D. Contract change control systems

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following is an input to the Plan Risk Responses process?

  • A. Risk urgency assessment
  • B. Organizational process assets
  • C. Risk register
  • D. Schedule management plan

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
The specific technique for identifying a problem, discovering the causes that lead to it, and developing preventive actions is:

  • A. Inspection
  • B. Use of quality checklists
  • C. Root cause analysis
  • D. Use of matrix diagrams

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
During which process does a project manager review all prior information to ensure that all project work is completed and that the project has met its objectives?

  • A. Monitor and Control Project Work
  • B. Perform Quality Assurance
  • C. Close Project or Phase
  • D. Control Scope

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which characteristic is unique to project work and does not apply to operational work?

  • A. Performed by individuals
  • B. Limited by constraints
  • C. Temporary
  • D. Performed to achieve organizational objectives

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
What is the risk rating if the probability of occurrence is 0.30 and the impact if it does occur is moderate (0.20)?

  • A. 0.03
  • B. 0.06
  • C. 0.10
  • D. 0.50

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Full PMP dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/PMP/ (New 918 Q&As Version)