100% Correct PMP Exam Dumps 2019

It is impossible to pass PMP PMP exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed . You will get a surprising result by our .

PMP PMP Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
An example of a group decision-making technique is:

  • A. nominal group technique
  • B. majority
  • C. affinity diagram
  • D. multi-criteria decision analysis

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Soft logic is also known as what type of dependency?

  • A. External
  • B. Discretionary
  • C. Mandatory
  • D. Internal

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which Define Activities tool or technique is used for dividing and subdividing the project scope and project deliverables into smaller, more manageable parts?

  • A. Decomposition
  • B. Inspection
  • C. Project analysis
  • D. Document analysis

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which Process Group's purpose is to track, review, and regulate the progress and performance of the project; identify any areas in which changes to the plan are required; and initiate the corresponding changes?

  • A. Monitoring and Controlling
  • B. Initiating
  • C. Planning
  • D. Executing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which quality control technique illustrates the 80/20 principle?

  • A. Ishikawa diagram
  • B. Control chart
  • C. Run chart
  • D. Pareto chart

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
The progressive detailing of the project management plan is called:

  • A. expert judgment.
  • B. rolling wave planning.
  • C. work performance information.
  • D. specification.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following reduces the probability of potential consequences of project risk events?

  • A. Preventive action
  • B. Risk management
  • C. Corrective action
  • D. Defect repair

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A given schedule activity is most likely to last four weeks. In a best-case scenario, the schedule activity is estimated to last two weeks. In a worst-case scenario, the schedule activity is estimated to last 12 weeks. Given these three estimates, what is the expected duration of the activity?

  • A. Three weeks
  • B. Four weeks
  • C. Five weeks
  • D. Six weeks

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Process Group contains the processes performed to complete the work defined in the project management plan to satisfy the project specifications?

  • A. Initiating
  • B. Planning
  • C. Executing
  • D. Closing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
What are the key components of the communication model?

  • A. Encode, message and feedback-message, medium, noise, and decode
  • B. Encode, messaging technology, medium, noise, and decode
  • C. Sender, message and feedback-message, medium, noise, and translate
  • D. Receiver, message and feedback-message, medium, noise, and decode

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
The organization's perceived balance between risk taking and risk avoidance is reflected in the risk:

  • A. Responses
  • B. Appetite
  • C. Tolerance
  • D. Attitude

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following includes how requirements activities will be planned, tracked, and reported?

  • A. Configuration management plan
  • B. Scope baseline
  • C. Requirements management plan
  • D. Schedule baseline

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following is a statistical concept that calculates the average outcome when the future includes scenarios that may or may not happen?

  • A. Sensitivity analysis
  • B. Three-point estimate
  • C. Modeling and simulation
  • D. Expected monetary value analysis

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
The following is a network diagram for a project.
PMP dumps exhibit
The shortest non-critical path for the project is how many days in duration?

  • A. 10
  • B. 12
  • C. 14
  • D. 16

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Analyzing the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats (SWOT) of a project is known as:

  • A. calculating cost of quality
  • B. comparing project benefits
  • C. performing measurements analysis
  • D. identifying risks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which activity involves ensuring that the composition of a projects configuration items is correct?

  • A. Configuration Identification
  • B. Configuration Status Accounting
  • C. Configuration Verification and Audit
  • D. Configuration Quality Assurance

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Forecasts, requested changes, recommended corrective actions, and organizational process asset updates are all outputs of which process?

  • A. Risk response planning
  • B. Risk monitoring and control
  • C. Performance reporting
  • D. Manage stakeholders

Answer: B

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure PMP dumps! All PMP exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/PMP-dumps.html (918 New Questions)