Top Quality PMP Study Guides 2019

Act now and download your today! Do not waste time for the worthless tutorials. Download with real questions and answers and begin to learn with a classic professional.

Check PMP free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which process requires implementation of approved changes?

  • A. Direct and Manage Project Execution
  • B. Monitor and Control Project Work
  • C. Perform Integrated Change Control
  • D. Close Project or Phase

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following are an enterprise environmental factor that can influence the Identify Risks process?

  • A. Work performance reports
  • B. Assumptions logs
  • C. Network diagrams
  • D. Academic studies

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
An output of the Create WBS process is:

  • A. Scope baseline.
  • B. Project scope statement.
  • C. Organizational process assets.
  • D. Requirements traceability matrix.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the function of a Project Management Office (PMO)?

  • A. To focus on the coordinated planning, prioritization, and execution of projects and subprojects that are tied to the parent organizations or the client's overall business objectives.
  • B. To coordinate and manage the procurement of projects relevant to the parent organization's business objectives and to administer the project charters accordingly.
  • C. To administer performance reviews for the project manager and the project team members and to handle any personnel and payroll issues.
  • D. To focus on the specified project objectives and to manage the scope, schedule, cost, and quality of the work packages.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
An input to the Perform Integrated Change Control process is:

  • A. expert judgment
  • B. seller proposals
  • C. the project charter
  • D. the project management plan

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following is an input of the Define Activities process?

  • A. Scope baseline
  • B. Milestone list
  • C. Resource calendars
  • D. Activity list

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Who is responsible for developing the project management plan and all related component plans?

  • A. Project team
  • B. Portfolio manager
  • C. Project manager
  • D. Project management office

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which type of graphic is displayed below?
PMP dumps exhibit

  • A. Work breakdown structure
  • B. Context diagram
  • C. Control chart
  • D. Pareto diagram

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Ensuring that both parties meet contractual obligations and that their own legal rights are protected is a function of:

  • A. Conduct Procurements.
  • B. Close Procurements.
  • C. Administer Procurements,
  • D. Plan Procurements.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which type of control tool identifies whether or not a process has a predictable performance?

  • A. Cause and effect diagram
  • B. Control Charts
  • C. Pareto Chart
  • D. Histogram

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which stakeholder communicates with higher levels of management to gather organizational support and promote project benefits?

  • A. Portfolio manager
  • B. Project sponsor
  • C. Project manager
  • D. Project management office

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following methods of performance review examines project performance over time to determine if performance is improving or deteriorating?

  • A. Earned value performance
  • B. Trend analysis
  • C. Cost-benefit analysis
  • D. Variance analysis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which type of chart is a graphic representation of a process showing the relationships among process steps?

  • A. Control
  • B. Bar
  • C. Flow
  • D. Pareto

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
The process of defining how the project scope will be validated and controlled is known as:

  • A. Define Scope.
  • B. Develop Project Management Plan.
  • C. Plan Scope Management.
  • D. Plan Quality Management.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which item is a formal proposal to modify any document, deliverable, or baseline?

  • A. Change request
  • B. Requirements documentation
  • C. Scope baseline
  • D. Risk urgency assessment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Grouping the stakeholders based on their level of authority and their level of concern regarding project outcomes describes which classification model for stakeholder analysis?

  • A. Influence/impact grid
  • B. Power/influence grid
  • C. Power/interest grid
  • D. Salience model

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
An input of the Create WBS process is:

  • A. requirements documentation.
  • B. scope baseline.
  • C. project charter.
  • D. validated deliverables.

Answer: A

100% Valid and Newest Version PMP Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/PMP-exam-dumps.html (New 918 Q&As)